World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 8th
Just
Holland Final
Wisniewski (6)
Howard 10th
Kleiter
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson 6th
Manuel
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 7th
Breen
Powers 5th
Birt
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Terrick (6)
Beaudry Final
Jensen (7)
Armstrong Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- B Event

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Daylan Vavrek

D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [39]

Daylan Vavrek

Thomas Usselman
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [47]

Daylan Vavrek

Josh Heidt

Tyler Tardi
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Kody Hartung

Kody Hartung
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [40]

Kody Hartung

D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [32]

Kody Hartung
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [48]

Kody Hartung

Ryan Deis
Jamie Koe

James Pahl
D11 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [41]

James Pahl
Qualifier

Dustin Kalthoff

D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
James Pahl

Adam Norget
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]

James Pahl

Ryan Jacques
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [42]

Adam Norget

D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]

Sean Geall
Brock Virtue

Sean Geall

Jeremy Harty

D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [43]

Jeremy Harty

Kevin Tym
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]

Karsten Sturmay

Karsten Sturmay

Scott Garnett
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [55]
Ross Paterson

Jason Jacobson
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [44]

Scott Garnett

D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]

Jason Jacobson
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [51]

Ross Paterson

Shane Parcels
Ross Paterson

Aaron Sluchinski
D11 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [45]

Aaron Sluchinski
Qualifier

Steve Birklid

D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Aaron Sluchinski

Jongduk Park
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [56]

Aaron Sluchinski

Terry Meek
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [46]

Terry Meek

D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [38]

Terry Meek
Ted Appelman

Evan van Amsterdam

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 4:00pm MT
Schneider 8th
Just
Holland Final
Wisniewski (6)
Howard 10th
Kleiter
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson 6th
Manuel
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 7th
Breen
Powers 5th
Birt
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Terrick (6)
Beaudry Final
Jensen (7)
Armstrong Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑