World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Kelsey Rocque
Janais DeJong
3
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Janais DeJong
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]
Janais DeJong
Annmarie Dubberstein
Amber Holland
5
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Amber Holland
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Amber Holland
Sarah Daniels
Amber Holland
Diane Gushulak
3
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Diane Gushulak
Di Zhang
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
Sayaka Yoshimura
Qualifier
Rhonda Varnes
3
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Sayaka Yoshimura
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [6]
Rhonda Varnes
Marla Sherrer
Corryn Brown
Jodi Marthaller
5
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Lindsay Hudyma
Lindsay Hudyma
Corryn Brown
Corryn Brown
3
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Corryn Brown
Jie Mei
Casey Scheidegger
Irene Schori
4
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Irene Schori
2
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]
Irene Schori
Brett Barber
Nicky Kaufman
5
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Seina Nakajima
2
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Kerry Galusha
Kerry Galusha
Seina Nakajima
Seina Nakajima
4
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Seina Nakajima
Kaitlin Stubbs
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
Un-Chi Gim
Qualifier
Sarah Wark
4
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Brette Richards
2
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [14]
Brette Richards
Brette Richards
Brette Richards
Candace Chisholm
5
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Candace Chisholm
Sherry Just
Robyn Silvernagle
Robyn Silvernagle
4
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Robyn Silvernagle
Ocean Smart

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑