Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz 9th
Ross Whyte
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson Final
Zach Breden (8)
Matt Bijl Final
Luke Steski 10  (5)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- Ranking

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kody Hartung $10,000  40.763 
2.   Brendan Bottcher $7,000  29.893 
3.   Karsten Sturmay $4,000  23.099 
3.   Ross Paterson $4,000  23.099 
5.   Aaron Sluchinski $2,500  16.305 
5.   James Pahl $2,500  16.305 
5.   Glen Muirhead $2,500  16.305 
5.   Jason Jacobson $2,500  16.305 
9.   Jeremy Harty $---  8.153 
9.   Josh Heidt $---  8.153 
9.   Brock Virtue $---  8.153 
9.   Ted Appelman $---  8.153 
13.   Daylan Vavrek $---  6.114 
13.   Terry Meek $---  6.114 
15.   Adam Norget $---  4.076 
15.   Scott Garnett $---  4.076 
15.   Evan van Amsterdam $---  4.076 
18.   Tyler Tardi $---  2.038 
18.   Thomas Usselman $---  2.038 
18.   Ryan Deis $---  2.038 
18.   Sean Geall $---  2.038 
18.   Jongduk Park $---  2.038 
18.   Dustin Kalthoff $---  2.038 
18.   Steve Birklid $---  2.038 
18.   Jamie Koe $---  2.038 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz 9th
Ross Whyte
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson Final
Zach Breden (8)
Matt Bijl Final
Luke Steski 10  (5)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑