Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Karsten Sturmay

Thomas Usselman
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Karsten Sturmay

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]

James Pahl

James Pahl

Ryan Deis
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Brendan Bottcher

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Adam Norget

Adam Norget

Brendan Bottcher

Kody Hartung
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Brendan Bottcher

Brendan Bottcher

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

Ross Paterson
Qualifier

Dustin Kalthoff
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Ross Paterson

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [6]

Daylan Vavrek

Daylan Vavrek
Brock Virtue

Tyler Tardi
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Tyler Tardi

Ryan Jacques

Brock Virtue

Sean Geall
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Brock Virtue

Brock Virtue

Glen Muirhead

Aaron Sluchinski
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Glen Muirhead

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]

Aaron Sluchinski

Kevin Tym

Jason Jacobson
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Glen Muirhead

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Jongduk Park

Jongduk Park

Josh Heidt

Josh Heidt
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Josh Heidt

Shane Parcels

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

Jamie Koe
Qualifier

Jeremy Harty
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Jamie Koe

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [14]

Jeremy Harty

Steve Birklid
Ted Appelman

Scott Garnett
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Scott Garnett

Terry Meek

Ted Appelman

Ted Appelman
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Ted Appelman

Evan van Amsterdam

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑