World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 6:30pm ET
Harty Final
Vavrek (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Gushue Final
Jacobs (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Horgan Final
Dropkin (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Einarson Final
Hasselborg (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Kim Final
Murphy (5)
M: Prague Classic
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 3:00pm CET
Whyte Final
Jasiecki (8)
Kiss Final
Carson (8)
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 9 -- 2:00am ET
KOR 11  Final
JPN (8)
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 8 -- 10:00pm ET
JPN Final
CHN 10  (8)
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
Stroud, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Krell Final
Heggestad (7)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 8:00am PT
Richards Final
Daniels (EE)
Bowles Final
Bowles (7)
Douglas Final
Taylor 10  (6)
M: Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Richard Final
Wenzek (8)
W: Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Kaufman Final
Koana (6)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 7:20pm PT
Carpenter Final
Parkinson (8)
Morrill Final
McNeill (EE)
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Claggett Final
Jacques (7)
Cinnamon Final
Jones (EE)
Claggett Final
Jacques (7)
M: Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 5:00pm CT
Irwin Final
Smith (7)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Walter Final
Klimpke (8)
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Datema Final
Whittmire (8)
Thomas Final
Jackson (5)
Datema Final
Whittmire (8)
J: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Wipf Final
Cannaday (8)
Kroker Final
Ballance (5)
Wipf Final
Cannaday (8)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Gray-Withers Final
Tober (6)
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Jones Final
Traxler (8)
Crotty Final
McMakin (7)
Normandeau Final
Weldy (8)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Wendling Final
Randall (6)
Wendling Final
Randall (6)
M: Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cash Spiel
Slave Lake, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 8 -- 2:00pm MT
Norman  
Guo  
Griffith  
Ma  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- Shooting

Jan 8 - 13, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Eve Muirhead 2168891.884.985.8
Team Anna Hasselborg 25210301.906.185.3
Team Kerri Einarson 25410251.845.183.9
Team Tracy Fleury 33413461.845.183.7
Team Satsuki Fujisawa 30012031.805.283.3
Team Rachel Homan 2369471.824.083.2
Team Laura Walker 31712661.744.582.8
Team Casey Scheidegger 35914271.884.682.7
Team Nina Roth 33513361.684.982.3
Team Robyn Silvernagle 28811151.964.980.7
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 33513021.824.280.7
Team Darcy Robertson 2639931.804.778.2
Team Chelsea Carey 34512881.725.077.1
Team Jennifer Jones 27910132.105.476.1
Team Isabella Wrana 1816451.824.973.8
Team Elena Stern 1846481.884.873.2
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Eve Muirhead (Muirhead) 542172.145.284.9
Alina Paetz (Tirinzoni) 833361.944.184.3
Nina Roth (Roth) 833261.844.581.8
Tracy Fleury (Fleury) 823211.904.481.5
Rachel Homan (Homan) 572231.864.681.2
Laura Walker (Walker) 772971.984.981.0
Casey Scheidegger (Scheidegger) 893442.124.981.0
Anna Hasselborg (Hasselborg) 622372.166.380.8
Satsuki Fujisawa (Fujisawa) 732742.065.679.4
Robyn Silvernagle (Silvernagle) 722702.206.279.2
Kerri Einarson (Einarson) 622342.064.979.1
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 702452.385.074.0
Chelsea Carey (Carey) 832942.005.073.9
Darcy Robertson (Robertson) 652222.024.471.3
Isabella Wrana (Wrana) 431362.045.366.1
Briar Huerlimann (Stern) 461352.085.061.4

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Jennifer Dodds (Muirhead) 542331.924.890.2
Sara McManus (Hasselborg) 642591.966.284.9
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 843322.064.283.1
Emma Miskew (Homan) 592341.964.082.8
Cary-Anne McTaggart (Scheidegger) 903541.964.282.6
Selena Njegovan (Fleury) 843312.005.882.6
Cathy Overton-Clapham (Walker) 803141.824.281.8
Val Sweeting (Einarson) 642501.944.481.5
Chinami Yoshida (Fujisawa) 752911.885.080.8
Stefanie Lawton (Silvernagle) 722662.124.577.4
Tabitha Peterson (Roth) 843121.744.676.9
Sarah Wilkes (Carey) 883181.745.474.8
Karen Klein (Robertson) 662321.984.873.4
Elena Stern (Stern) 461611.984.073.3
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 702412.305.373.1
Jennie Wahlin (Wrana) 461581.884.671.5

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Vicki Chalmers (Muirhead) 542182.064.885.1
Jessie Hunkin (Silvernagle) 722911.984.484.7
Shannon Birchard (Einarson) 642581.905.884.4
Agnes Knochenhauer (Hasselborg) 632512.086.183.9
Lori Olson-Johns (Walker) 803231.764.483.8
Liz Fyfe (Fleury) 843362.005.183.7
Becca Hamilton (Roth) 843331.825.182.4
Joanne Courtney (Homan) 602341.923.481.4
Jessie Haughian (Scheidegger) 903492.024.481.0
Vanessa Foster (Robertson) 662561.784.680.5
Yumi Suzuki (Fujisawa) 762931.844.780.5
Dana Ferguson (Carey) 883361.825.079.3
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 843121.944.577.6
Lisa Gisler (Stern) 461711.884.877.3
Almida de Val (Wrana) 461661.965.375.7
Jocelyn Peterman (Jones) 692432.285.474.5

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Yurika Yoshida (Fujisawa) 763451.425.492.5
Sofia Mabergs (Hasselborg) 632831.405.991.5
Briane Meilleur (Einarson) 642831.505.390.6
Tara Peterson (Roth) 843651.305.388.1
Theresa Cannon (Robertson) 662831.424.787.4
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 602561.503.987.3
Kristin MacCuish (Fleury) 843581.445.086.9
Kristie Moore (Scheidegger) 903801.444.886.2
Laine Peters (Walker) 803321.424.484.5
Lauren Gray (Muirhead) 542211.364.982.9
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 702841.426.082.6
Kara Thevenot (Silvernagle) 722881.544.681.7
Fanny Sjoberg (Wrana) 461851.404.581.6
Celine Koller (Stern) 461811.585.680.8
Rachel Brown (Carey) 863401.364.580.2
Melanie Barbezat (Tirinzoni) 843221.383.877.8

Curling Scores

M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 6:30pm ET
Harty Final
Vavrek (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Gushue Final
Jacobs (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Horgan Final
Dropkin (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Einarson Final
Hasselborg (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Kim Final
Murphy (5)
M: Prague Classic
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 3:00pm CET
Whyte Final
Jasiecki (8)
Kiss Final
Carson (8)
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 9 -- 8:00am CET
KOR 11  Final
JPN (8)
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 9 -- 4:00am CET
JPN Final
CHN 10  (8)
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
Stroud, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Krell Final
Heggestad (7)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 8:00am PT
Richards Final
Daniels (EE)
Bowles Final
Bowles (7)
Douglas Final
Taylor 10  (6)
M: Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Richard Final
Wenzek (8)
W: Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Kaufman Final
Koana (6)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 7:20pm PT
Carpenter Final
Parkinson (8)
Morrill Final
McNeill (EE)
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Claggett Final
Jacques (7)
Cinnamon Final
Jones (EE)
Claggett Final
Jacques (7)
M: Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 5:00pm CT
Irwin Final
Smith (7)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Walter Final
Klimpke (8)
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Datema Final
Whittmire (8)
Thomas Final
Jackson (5)
Datema Final
Whittmire (8)
J: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Wipf Final
Cannaday (8)
Kroker Final
Ballance (5)
Wipf Final
Cannaday (8)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Gray-Withers Final
Tober (6)
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Jones Final
Traxler (8)
Crotty Final
McMakin (7)
Normandeau Final
Weldy (8)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Wendling Final
Randall (6)
Wendling Final
Randall (6)
M: Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cash Spiel
Slave Lake, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 8 -- 2:00pm MT
Norman  
Guo  
Griffith  
Ma  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑