World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard Final
De Cruz (8)
Schwaller Final
Koe (7)
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma 4th
Violette
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Kim (8)
Han Final
Jackson (7)
Davie Final
Wrana (7)
Feltscher Final
Witschonke (8)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Beef Masters of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 23 - 28, 2018
Pool A
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Chaska, USA
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
Chaska, USA
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.250  1-3  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Halifax, NS
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 23, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jamie Sinclair Satsuki Fujisawa 3-8    Final (7)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Kaitlyn Jones 4-7    Final (7)
E Rachel Homan Tracy Fleury 6-2    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nina Roth Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
B Anna Hasselborg Casey Scheidegger 5-6    Final (EE)
E Eve Muirhead Darcy Robertson 4-8    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tracy Fleury Kerri Einarson 3-7    Final (7)
E Laura Walker Jamie Sinclair 6-7    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eve Muirhead Nina Roth 4-8    Final (8)
E Satsuki Fujisawa Casey Scheidegger 6-7    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jennifer Jones Darcy Robertson 7-6    Final (EE)
D Rachel Homan Silvana Tirinzoni 8-7    Final (EE)
E Kerri Einarson Kaitlyn Jones 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Laura Walker Satsuki Fujisawa 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Silvana Tirinzoni 8-2    Final (6)
C Jamie Sinclair Casey Scheidegger 0-4    Final (7)
D Nina Roth Darcy Robertson 2-10    Final (6)
E Jennifer Jones Chelsea Carey 11-3    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Kerri Einarson 8-1    Final (6)
D Anna Hasselborg Laura Walker 6-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 5-3    Final (7)
D Tracy Fleury Kaitlyn Jones 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Hasselborg Jamie Sinclair 7-1    Final (5)
B Kerri Einarson Silvana Tirinzoni 5-4    Final (8)
C Darcy Robertson Chelsea Carey 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Kaitlyn Jones 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Laura Walker Casey Scheidegger 6-4    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Nina Roth 7-8    Final (8)
D Eve Muirhead Chelsea Carey 4-3    Final (8)
E Anna Hasselborg Satsuki Fujisawa 4-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard Final
De Cruz (8)
Schwaller Final
Koe (7)
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma 4th
Violette
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Kim (8)
Han Final
Jackson (7)
Davie Final
Wrana (7)
Feltscher Final
Witschonke (8)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑