World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Boyle Final
Pugsley (8)
Porter Final
Stewart (8)
Matheson Final
Darrah (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:30pm MT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 6:00pm MT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Beef Masters of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 23 - 28, 2018
Pool A
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishe, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 23, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Jamie Murphy 2-6    Final (7)
D John Shuster Matt Dunstone 8-7    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Ross Paterson 7-3    Final (7)
D Bruce Mouat Steffen Walstad 7-2    Final (6)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Reid Carruthers 4-8    Final (8)
C John Epping Yannick Schwaller 7-5    Final (7)
D Kevin Koe Jamie Murphy 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Bruce Mouat Glenn Howard 8-2    Final (4)
D Brad Jacobs Ross Paterson 3-7    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Matt Dunstone 7-6    Final (EE)
C Jason Gunnlaugson John Shuster 1-8    Final (5)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Epping Brad Jacobs 7-6    Final (EE)
D Niklas Edin Yannick Schwaller 7-4    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Steffen Walstad 8-3    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Reid Carruthers John Shuster 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Ross Paterson 7-8    Final (8)
B Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 7-1    Final (5)
E Bruce Mouat Jamie Murphy 9-3    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jason Gunnlaugson Matt Dunstone 3-7    Final (7)
C Niklas Edin Brad Jacobs 8-2    Final (7)
E Brad Gushue Reid Carruthers 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Ross Paterson Yannick Schwaller 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Jamie Murphy 2-9    Final (5)
C Brad Gushue John Shuster 4-8    Final (7)
D Reid Carruthers Matt Dunstone 1-6    Final (7)
E Niklas Edin John Epping 1-6    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Yannick Schwaller 1-7    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Steffen Walstad Glenn Howard 2-7    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe Bruce Mouat 8-2    Final (5)
D Brad Gushue Jason Gunnlaugson 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Boyle Final
Pugsley (8)
Porter Final
Stewart (8)
Matheson Final
Darrah (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:30pm MT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 6:00pm MT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑