World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Brier -- Round-Robin

Mar 2 - 10, 2019
Championship Pool
Alberta
Koe, K
11  11  1.000  9-0  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Gushue, B
11  0.818  7-1  2-1  2-2  0-0  0-1 
Northern Ontario
Jacobs, B
11  0.818  8-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
WildCard
Bottcher, B
11  0.727  6-1  2-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Ontario
McDonald, S
11  0.545  3-1  3-4  3-2  1-0  0-1 
Manitoba
McEwen, M
11  0.545  2-3  4-2  2-3  0-0  0-1 
Saskatchewan
Muyres, K
11  0.455  3-2  2-4  2-1  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Cotter, J
11  0.364  2-2  2-5  2-2  1-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
Northern Ontario
Jacobs, B
1.000  7-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
WildCard
Bottcher, B
0.857  4-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Manitoba
McEwen, M
0.571  1-2  3-1  2-2  0-0  0-1 
Saskatchewan
Muyres, K
0.571  3-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Crete, M
0.429  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Solberg, J
0.429  1-0  2-4  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Likely, J
0.143  0-2  1-4  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Newfoundland/Labrador
Symonds, A
0.000  0-2  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
Alberta
Koe, K
1.000  6-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Gushue, B
0.857  6-0  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Cotter, J
0.571  2-0  2-3  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Ontario
McDonald, S
0.571  2-1  2-2  2-2  0-0  0-1 
New Brunswick
Odishaw, T
0.429  2-2  1-2  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Thompson, S
0.429  1-1  2-3  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Northwest Territories
Koe, J
0.143  1-2  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
St. Louis, D
0.000  0-2  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Mar 2, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland/Labrador Prince Edward Island 4-5    Final (10)
B Yukon Quebec 2-11    Final (8)
C Manitoba Saskatchewan 7-6    Final (10)
D WildCard Northern Ontario 2-10    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 2, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Nova Scotia 8-7    Final (EE)
B Canada Ontario 7-6    Final (10)
C Alberta Northwest Territories 9-4    Final (9)
D New Brunswick Nunavut 10-2    Final (8)
Sun, Mar 3, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yukon Saskatchewan 5-6    Final (10)
B Newfoundland/Labrador Northern Ontario 2-8    Final (8)
D Manitoba Quebec 8-3    Final (9)
C WildCard Prince Edward Island 14-4    Final (8)
Sun, Mar 3, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Northwest Territories 7-5    Final (9)
B British Columbia Nunavut 10-4    Final (8)
C New Brunswick Nova Scotia 3-7    Final (9)
D Alberta Ontario 8-3    Final (8)
Sun, Mar 3, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Prince Edward Island Saskatchewan 2-9    Final (8)
C Northern Ontario Quebec 7-3    Final (8)
D Newfoundland/Labrador Yukon 4-8    Final (9)
A WildCard Manitoba 9-8    Final (EE)
Mon, Mar 4, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick Alberta 7-12    Final (10)
B Nova Scotia Northwest Territories 6-5    Final (10)
C Nunavut Ontario 2-9    Final (8)
D British Columbia Canada 4-10    Final (8)
Mon, Mar 4, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Quebec 8-6    Final (10)
C Yukon Manitoba 7-6    Final (10)
D Northern Ontario Prince Edward Island 10-4    Final (8)
B WildCard Newfoundland/Labrador 10-5    Final (9)
Mon, Mar 4, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories Ontario 2-10    Final (8)
B New Brunswick British Columbia 6-7    Final (10)
C Canada Alberta 6-7    Final (10)
D Nunavut Nova Scotia 2-11    Final (8)
Tue, Mar 5, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Newfoundland/Labrador 12-4    Final (8)
B Quebec Prince Edward Island 8-5    Final (9)
C Saskatchewan Northern Ontario 5-7    Final (9)
D Yukon WildCard 3-10    Final (8)
Tue, Mar 5, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta British Columbia 9-5    Final (9)
B Ontario Nova Scotia 5-4    Final (10)
C Northwest Territories Nunavut 9-4    Final (9)
D Canada New Brunswick 8-7    Final (10)
Tue, Mar 5, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Northern Ontario Manitoba 9-5    Final (9)
C Prince Edward Island Yukon 7-8    Final (EE)
D Saskatchewan Newfoundland/Labrador 9-5    Final (8)
A Quebec WildCard 4-10    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 6, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario New Brunswick 8-9    Final (EE)
B Nunavut Alberta 2-13    Final (8)
C Nova Scotia Canada 2-9    Final (8)
D Northwest Territories British Columbia 5-9    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 6, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Yukon 10-5    Final (9)
C Quebec Newfoundland/Labrador 14-4    Final (8)
D Prince Edward Island Manitoba 6-7    Final (10)
B Saskatchewan WildCard 2-8    Final (8)
Wed, Mar 6, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nunavut Canada 2-11    Final (8)
B Northwest Territories New Brunswick 2-8    Final (8)
C Ontario British Columbia 10-9    Final (10)
D Nova Scotia Alberta 5-7    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 7, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Ontario 4-7    Final (10)
B Alberta WildCard 7-6    Final (10)
C Northern Ontario British Columbia 11-5    Final (8)
D Canada Manitoba 6-3    Final (9)
Thu, Mar 7, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Alberta 5-6    Final (10)
B Ontario Northern Ontario 7-6    Final (EE)
C Canada Saskatchewan 6-4    Final (8)
D WildCard British Columbia 8-3    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 8, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Canada 7-6    Final (EE)
B British Columbia Manitoba 7-9    Final (9)
C Ontario WildCard 4-6    Final (9)
D Alberta Saskatchewan 9-3    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 8, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Saskatchewan 5-6    Final (10)
B WildCard Canada 5-8    Final (8)
C Alberta Northern Ontario 7-5    Final (10)
D Manitoba Ontario 8-4    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑