World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Heath McCormick
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Heath McCormick
Christian Heinimann
Jiri Snitil
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Heath McCormick
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Jiri Snitil
Kristian Lindstroem
Peter De Cruz
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Peter De Cruz
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Peter De Cruz
David Misun
Peter De Cruz
Bruce Mouat
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Bruce Mouat
Yves Hess
Brad Gushue
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Brad Gushue
Qualifier
Christian Bangerter
Patric Mabergs
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Brad Gushue
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Patric Mabergs
Felix Attinger
Brad Gushue
Kyle Smith
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Kyle Smith
Stefan Staehli
Kyle Smith
Steffen Walstad
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Jaap van Dorp
Jaap van Dorp
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Thomas Ulsrud
Jan Hess
Marc Pfister
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Rolf Bruggmann
Rolf Bruggmann
Stirling Gin
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Stirling Gin
Sebastian Wunderer
Alexander Baumann
Alexander Baumann
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Alexander Baumann
Krystof Tabery
Rasmus Stjerne
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Rasmus Stjerne
Qualifier
David Sik
Aku Kauste
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Rasmus Stjerne
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Aku Kauste
Yannick Schwaller
Tom Brewster
Niklas Edin
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Kim-Lloyd Sciboz
Kim-Lloyd Sciboz
Tom Brewster
Tom Brewster
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Tom Brewster
Joel Retornaz

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑