World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Oct 4 - 7, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Steffen Walstad
D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Steffen Walstad
Noe Traub
Jan Hess
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Jan Hess
D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Jan Hess
German Doronin
Klaudius Harsch
D6 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Niklas Edin
D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Niklas Edin
Niklas Edin
Niklas Edin
Lukas Klima
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Lukas Klima
Simon Gempeler
David Sik
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
David Sik
Qualifier
Glen Muirhead
Marc Pfister
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
David Sik
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Marc Pfister
Alexander Baumann
Thomas Ulsrud
Joel Retornaz
D6 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Joel Retornaz
Lucien Lottenbach
Thomas Ulsrud
Thomas Ulsrud
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Thomas Ulsrud
Michael Mueller
Alexey Timofeev
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Alexey Timofeev
Timo Daniel
Vincent Huguelet
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Alexey Timofeev
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Rolf Bruggmann
Rolf Bruggmann
Jaap van Dorp
D7 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Alexey Timofeev
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Yannick Schwaller
Yannick Schwaller
Yannick Schwaller
Andrin Schnider
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Ross Paterson
Ross Paterson
Peter De Cruz
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Peter De Cruz
Qualifier
Sebastian Wunderer
Amos Mosaner
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Peter De Cruz
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Amos Mosaner
Sergio Vez
Peter De Cruz
Magnus Ramsfjell
D7 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Magnus Ramsfjell
Marco Hoesli
Bruce Mouat
Krystof Tabery
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Bruce Mouat
Bruce Mouat

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑