World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

HDF Insurance Shoot-Out -- SFM

Sep 14 - 17, 2017
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
2.  Hasselborg, Anna 0.440 486.889
5.  Sweeting, Val 0.410 414.276
6.  Muirhead, Eve 0.400 349.693
11.  Paetz, Alina 0.350 272.818
13.  Sidorova, Anna 0.330 237.762
19.  Wang, Bingyu 0.270 194.593
20.  Carey, Chelsea 0.260 192.880
22.  Rocque, Kelsey 0.250 189.598
26.  Kim, EunJung 0.250 167.868
28.  Scotland, Nadine 0.250 156.723
29.  Fujisawa, Satsuki 0.250 136.227
33.  Kleibrink, Shannon 0.200 126.153
34.  Birchard, Shannon 0.200 125.517
35.  Ogasawara, Ayumi 0.200 120.227
39.  Robertson, Darcy 0.200 113.029
48.  Varnes, Rhonda 0.200 78.285
69.  Spencer, Barb 0.150 36.252
72.  Anderson, Sherry 0.150 33.009
79.  Ramsay, Geri-Lynn 0.150 31.065
82.  Streifel, Kristen 0.150 28.216
92.  Hunkin, Jessie 0.150 23.627
95.  Scott, Holly 0.150 21.601
102.  Kaufman, Nicky 0.100 17.491
114.  Barber, Brett 0.100 11.362
Teams Total: 5.560
Purse Factor: 1.142
Teams Factor: 1.250
Teams Scale: 1.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 7.935

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑