Curling Scores

B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

HDF Insurance Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 14 - 17, 2017
Pool A
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, JPN
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nadine Scotland
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
, SWE
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Barb Spencer
winnnipeg, MB
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
, MB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessie Hunkin
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristen Streifel
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.200  0-3  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Eve Muirhead
Perth , SCO
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Bingyu Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.800  3-1  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Calgary, AB
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Holly Scott
, AB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 14, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nicky Kaufman Val Sweeting 3-8    Final (7)
2 Kelsey Rocque Nadine Scotland 6-1    Final (6)
3 Ayumi Ogasawara Sherry Anderson 8-2    Final (7)
4 Anna Hasselborg Brett Barber 4-6    Final (7)
5 Rhonda Varnes Barb Spencer 7-8    Final (8)
6 EunJung Kim Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Jessie Hunkin Alina Paetz 5-4    Final (8)
6 Shannon Birchard Kristen Streifel 1-7    Final (6)
7 Anna Sidorova Satsuki Fujisawa 3-8    Final (7)
8 Darcy Robertson Geri-Lynn Ramsay 9-5    Final (7)
9 Eve Muirhead Holly Scott 6-3    Final (7)
10 Bingyu Wang Shannon Kleibrink 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nadine Scotland Sherry Anderson 13-1    Final (6)
2 Val Sweeting Ayumi Ogasawara 6-3    Final (8)
3 EunJung Kim Brett Barber 9-0    Final (4)
4 Chelsea Carey Barb Spencer 6-5    Final (7)
5 Kelsey Rocque Nicky Kaufman 6-3    Final (6)
6 Anna Hasselborg Rhonda Varnes 5-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Shannon Kleibrink Geri-Lynn Ramsay 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Eve Muirhead Darcy Robertson 7-6    Final (EE)
7 Bingyu Wang Holly Scott 7-4    Final (5)
8 Anna Sidorova Jessie Hunkin 4-3    Final (8)
9 Satsuki Fujisawa Kristen Streifel 7-3    Final (7)
10 Alina Paetz Shannon Birchard 5-1    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessie Hunkin Shannon Birchard 6-7    Final (8)
2 Anna Sidorova Kristen Streifel 4-6    Final (7)
3 Alina Paetz Satsuki Fujisawa 7-2    Final (6)
4 Eve Muirhead Shannon Kleibrink 7-1    Final (6)
5 Darcy Robertson Holly Scott 8-3    Final (7)
6 Bingyu Wang Geri-Lynn Ramsay 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Anna Hasselborg Chelsea Carey 6-3    Final (7)
6 Val Sweeting Nadine Scotland 7-8    Final (8)
7 Rhonda Varnes Brett Barber 3-8    Final (8)
8 EunJung Kim Barb Spencer 10-4    Final (7)
9 Kelsey Rocque Sherry Anderson 7-2    Final (7)
10 Ayumi Ogasawara Nicky Kaufman 3-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑