Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Vollman (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 5:00pm AT
Shaw Final
MacNutt (6)
Nodding 8th
Callaghan
Blades Final
Forsythe (7)
Proulx 8th
Stevens
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel Final
Giroux (EE)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter Final
Yarmuch 12  (7)
Thomas Final
Whittmire (6)
Fleger Final
Donaldson (6)
Whitbread Final
Burton (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull Final
Johnston (8)
Northwood Final
Molberg (7)
Jackson Final
Shannon (8)
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 6:00pm ET
Burton 2nd
Cheung
Kiist  
Perozak  
Wipf 2nd
Davies
Chung  
Wright  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National -- SFM

Nov 14 - 19, 2017
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
2.  Jones, Jennifer 0.440 654.067
3.  Homan, Rachel 0.430 622.285
6.  Sweeting, Val 0.400 467.045
7.  Paetz, Alina 0.390 400.557
8.  Flaxey, Allison 0.380 379.178
9.  Einarson, Kerri 0.370 377.723
10.  Englot, Michelle 0.360 365.423
11.  Scheidegger, Casey 0.350 343.627
13.  Rocque, Kelsey 0.330 327.165
14.  Carey, Chelsea 0.320 321.251
15.  Harrison, Jacqueline 0.310 317.797
17.  Wang, Bingyu 0.290 304.209
19.  Tippin, Julie 0.270 295.558
21.  Fleury, Tracy 0.250 285.751
23.  Feltscher, Binia 0.250 265.665
Teams Total: 5.140
Purse Factor: 1.250
Teams Factor: 0.969
Teams Scale: 1.600
Importance Factor: 1.100
Strength of Field: 10.955

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Vollman (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 5:00pm AT
Shaw Final
MacNutt (6)
Nodding 8th
Callaghan
Blades Final
Forsythe (7)
Proulx 8th
Stevens
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel Final
Giroux (EE)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter Final
Yarmuch 12  (7)
Thomas Final
Whittmire (6)
Fleger Final
Donaldson (6)
Whitbread Final
Burton (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull Final
Johnston (8)
Northwood Final
Molberg (7)
Jackson Final
Shannon (8)
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 6:00pm ET
Burton 2nd
Cheung
Kiist  
Perozak  
Wipf 2nd
Davies
Chung  
Wright  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑