World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- C Event

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Kevin Wunderlin

Tomi Rantamaki
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Kevin Wunderlin

D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]

Tomi Rantamaki

Bjorn Jungen
D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Lucien Lottenbach

Marc Pfister

Ritvars Gulbis
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Lucien Lottenbach
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Lucien Lottenbach
Qualifier

Lucien Lottenbach
Steffen Walstad

David Sik

D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

David Sik

Yves Hess
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

David Sik

Jiri Snitil
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Michael Brunner
D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Jaap van Dorp
Qualifier

D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

Jaap van Dorp
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Bruce Mouat

Jaap van Dorp
Bruce Mouat

Kyle Smith

Daniel Herberg
D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Kyle Smith

D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]

Jan Hess
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Kyle Smith

Jan Hess
Joel Retornaz

Tom Brewster
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Tom Brewster
Qualifier

Florian Meister
D11 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Tom Brewster

Felix Attinger

Aku Kauste

Yannick Schwaller
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Aku Kauste

D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Yannick Schwaller

Christian Bangerter
D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Alexey Stukalskiy

Timo Daniel

Sebastian Wunderer
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Alexey Stukalskiy
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

Alexey Stukalskiy
Qualifier

Alexey Stukalskiy
Niklas Edin

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑