World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- C Event

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Kevin Wunderlin

Tomi Rantamaki
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Kevin Wunderlin
6
Fri 5:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]
Tomi Rantamaki
Bjorn Jungen
10
Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Lucien Lottenbach
Marc Pfister
Ritvars Gulbis
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]
Lucien Lottenbach
12
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]
6
Fri 5:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]
Lucien Lottenbach
Qualifier
Lucien Lottenbach
Steffen Walstad
David Sik
10
Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]
David Sik
Yves Hess
11
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]
David Sik
Jiri Snitil
12
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]
Michael Brunner
10
Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]
Jaap van Dorp
Qualifier
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]
Jaap van Dorp
11
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]
Bruce Mouat
Jaap van Dorp
Bruce Mouat
Kyle Smith
Daniel Herberg
10
Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]
Kyle Smith
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]
Jan Hess
11
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]
Kyle Smith
Jan Hess
Joel Retornaz
Tom Brewster
12
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]
10
Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]
Tom Brewster
Qualifier
Florian Meister
11
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]
Tom Brewster
Felix Attinger
Aku Kauste
Yannick Schwaller
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]
Aku Kauste
7
Fri 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]
Yannick Schwaller
Christian Bangerter
10
Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Alexey Stukalskiy
Timo Daniel
Sebastian Wunderer
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]
Alexey Stukalskiy
12
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]
7
Fri 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]
Alexey Stukalskiy
Qualifier
Alexey Stukalskiy
Niklas Edin

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑