World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers Final
Birt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 9th
Thompson
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman 2nd
McDonald
Johnson 2nd
Olafson
Bijl 2nd
Hamm
Wiebe 2nd
Skog
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Westjet Players' Championship -- Playoffs

Apr 11 - 16, 2017
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Mike McEwen

QF - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
Mike McEwen

Reid Carruthers
SF - Sun 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]

Brad Gushue
Mike McEwen

QF - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Brad Gushue

CF - Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Kevin Koe

Brad Jacobs

QF - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Kyle Smith
Champion


Kyle Smith
SF - Sun 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Peter De Cruz
Niklas Edin

QF - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Niklas Edin

Niklas Edin

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers Final
Birt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 9th
Thompson
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman 2nd
McDonald
Johnson 2nd
Olafson
Bijl 2nd
Hamm
Wiebe 2nd
Skog
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Playoffs Now Underway

Cameron's Brewing Playoffs Now Underway

The playoffs are set at the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles as Lisa Weagle/John Epping (photo by Anil Mungal) play Maddy Warriner/Charlie Richard and Jennifer Jones/Brent Laing take on Adrienne Belliveau/Jordan McNamara this morning.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑