Curling Scores

W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 4:00pm PT
Kitazawa ---  Final
Brown WIN  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 4:00pm PT
Yanagisawa WIN  Final
Hirata ---  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm MT
Gray-Withers WIN  Final
Richards ---  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell ---  Final
Edin WIN  (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni WIN  Final
Ladouceur ---  (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres ---  Final
Dodds/Mouat WIN  (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb ---  Final
Hartung WIN  (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak WIN  Final
Peterman/Gallant ---  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard ---  Final
Asselin WIN  (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik WIN  Final
Chambers ---  (5)
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm ET
Bryant WIN  Final
Heggestad ---  (4)
Heggestad ALL 
Hutchinson SQU 
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson WIN  Final
Ackland ---  (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce WIN  Final
Veltsman ---  (8)
Hertman ---  Final
Landelius WIN  (7)
Gulbis ---  Final
Gosgens WIN  (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan ALL 
McNeil Lamswood SQU 
Smith ALL 
O'Driscoll SQU 
Young ALL 
Symonds SQU 
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa ALL 
Team Homan SQU 
Jones ALL 
McCarville SQU 
Einarson ALL 
Kim SQU 
Wrana ALL 
Duncan SQU 
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong ALL 
Locke SQU 
Hill ALL 
Curtis SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Princess Auto Elite 10 -- Round-Robin

Mar 16 - 19, 2017
Pool A
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
10  0.750  12 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.750  14  12 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.500  12 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.250  11 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  14 
Pool B
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.750  14 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  13  11 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  10  12 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.500  11  13 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  14 

LEGEND: GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; EEW = Extra End Win; EEL = Extra End Loss; PTS = PTS (3 for WIN, 2 for EEW, 1 for EEL); EF = Ends Won; EA = Ends Lost; PCT = Winning Percentage; DSC = Tiebreaker Shootout Distance

Thu, Mar 16, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Brad Gushue 3-4    Final (EE)
B Peter De Cruz Kevin Koe 5-4    Final (EE)
C Niklas Edin John Epping 4-1    Final (6)
Thu, Mar 16, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Steve Laycock 3-2    Final (8)
B Niklas Edin Brad Jacobs 2-3    Final (8)
C Reid Carruthers John Morris 0-4    Final (6)
Thu, Mar 16, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Peter De Cruz 4-2    Final (7)
B Jeff Stoughton Brad Gushue 4-3    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 0-2    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 17, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Morris Brad Gushue 4-0    Final (5)
B Reid Carruthers Steve Laycock 3-2    Final (EE)
C Peter De Cruz Niklas Edin 3-1    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 17, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Peter De Cruz 3-4    Final (EE)
B John Epping Kevin Koe 1-4    Final (7)
C Jeff Stoughton John Morris 4-2    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 17, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Niklas Edin 4-0    Final (5)
C Steve Laycock Brad Gushue 2-4    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 17, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Reid Carruthers 2-4    Final (8)
B Steve Laycock John Morris 1-4    Final (6)
C John Epping Brad Jacobs 0-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 4:00pm PT
Kitazawa ---  Final
Brown WIN  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 4:00pm PT
Yanagisawa WIN  Final
Hirata ---  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm MT
Gray-Withers WIN  Final
Richards ---  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell ---  Final
Edin WIN  (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni WIN  Final
Ladouceur ---  (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres ---  Final
Dodds/Mouat WIN  (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb ---  Final
Hartung WIN  (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak WIN  Final
Peterman/Gallant ---  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard ---  Final
Asselin WIN  (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik WIN  Final
Chambers ---  (5)
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm ET
Bryant WIN  Final
Heggestad ---  (4)
Heggestad ALL 
Hutchinson SQU 
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson WIN  Final
Ackland ---  (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce WIN  Final
Veltsman ---  (8)
Hertman ---  Final
Landelius WIN  (7)
Gulbis ---  Final
Gosgens WIN  (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan ALL 
McNeil Lamswood SQU 
Smith ALL 
O'Driscoll SQU 
Young ALL 
Symonds SQU 
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa ALL 
Team Homan SQU 
Jones ALL 
McCarville SQU 
Einarson ALL 
Kim SQU 
Wrana ALL 
Duncan SQU 
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong ALL 
Locke SQU 
Hill ALL 
Curtis SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑