[[2:0.0000]] Jacobs Runner-Up at 2017 Princess Auto Elite 10

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Nyman  
Van Ryssel  
Grassie  
Peters  
Sampson  
Fenson  
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:00am ET
Howard  
Bryant  
Steep  
Willsey  
Purcell  
Heggestad  
Reid  
Camm  
Asselin  
Fanset  
Fournier  
Champ  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Ackland  
Strouse  
Gray-Withers  
Rhyme  
Peterson  
Tober  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce  
McCrady  
Tanaka  
Gomes  
Sobering  
Strathdee  
Morozumi  
de Jong  
Joanisse  
Bartlett  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak  
Scheel  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jacobs Runner-Up at 2017 Princess Auto Elite 10

Mar 16 - 19, 2017

Sault Ste Marie, Northern Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Brad
Jacobs

  Player Photo
Third
Ryan
Fry

  Player Photo
Second
E.J.
Harnden

  Player Photo
Lead
Ryan
Harnden

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) lost 3-2 to John Morris (Vernon, BC) in the Final Advancing directly to the semifinals, Jacobs won 4-1 over Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) to advance to the championship game. of the 2017 Princess Auto Elite 10 in Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia;
 
Jacobs finished 3-1 in the 10 team Princess Auto Elite 10 qualifying round, held March 16 - 19, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Jacobs defeated Niklas Edin (Karlstad, SWE) 3-2, then won 2-0 against Koe. Jacobs went on to lose 4-3 against Peter De Cruz (Geneva, SUI). Jacobs responded with a 4-0 win over John Epping (Toronto, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the Princess Auto Elite 10, Jacobs take home 0.000 world rankings points along with the $18,500CDN prize. For week 31 of the event schedule, Jacobs did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 6th place on the World Ranking Standings with 728.622 total points. Jacobs ranks 4th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 383.493 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Nyman  
Van Ryssel  
Grassie  
Peters  
Sampson  
Fenson  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:00am ET
Howard  
Bryant  
Steep  
Willsey  
Purcell  
Heggestad  
Reid  
Camm  
Asselin  
Fanset  
Fournier  
Champ  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Ackland  
Strouse  
Gray-Withers  
Rhyme  
Peterson  
Tober  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce  
McCrady  
Tanaka  
Gomes  
Sobering  
Strathdee  
Morozumi  
de Jong  
Joanisse  
Bartlett  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak  
Scheel  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walker/Muyres head stacked field at Winnipeg Open

Walker/Muyres head stacked field at Winnipeg Open

Twenty-five of the world's best mixed doubles duos will compete this weekend in the inaugural Winnipeg Open mixed doubles event at the Fort Rouge Curling Club (Photo: Michael Burns/Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑