World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 5:30am ET
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Horgan Final
Schnider (7)
Glukhov Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
Zou (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm GMT
Turkey 10  Final
Romania (6)
Wales Final
Kosovo 11  (7)
Germany Final
Denmark (8)
Guyana Final
China 13  (6)
France Final
Brazil (6)
Belgium Final
Saudi Arabia (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WFG Masters -- SFM

Oct 25 - 30, 2016
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  Homan, Rachel 0.450 703.833
2.  Jones, Jennifer 0.440 569.875
3.  Tirinzoni, Silvana 0.430 480.122
4.  Muirhead, Eve 0.420 465.194
5.  Sweeting, Val 0.410 433.412
6.  Rocque, Kelsey 0.400 376.605
7.  Sidorova, Anna 0.390 360.318
8.  Carey, Chelsea 0.380 358.286
9.  Hasselborg, Anna 0.370 342.660
10.  Flaxey, Allison 0.360 326.365
11.  Fleury, Tracy 0.350 323.977
12.  Kim, EunJung 0.340 320.311
13.  Einarson, Kerri 0.330 301.635
14.  Paetz, Alina 0.320 261.184
17.  Feltscher, Binia 0.290 234.731
Teams Total: 5.680
Purse Factor: 1.250
Teams Factor: 0.969
Teams Scale: 1.600
Importance Factor: 1.100
Strength of Field: 12.106

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 5:30am ET
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Horgan Final
Schnider (7)
Glukhov Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
Zou (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm GMT
Turkey 10  Final
Romania (6)
Wales Final
Kosovo 11  (7)
Germany Final
Denmark (8)
Guyana Final
China 13  (6)
France Final
Brazil (6)
Belgium Final
Saudi Arabia (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑