Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Tyler Tardi Final
Steve Irwin (6) Watch Live Curling!
Luc Violette Final
Tanner Horgan (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The National -- Round-Robin

Nov 11 - 15, 2015
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  2-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau PwC, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Julie Hastings
Thornhill, ON
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Stockholm, SWE
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 10, 15 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Rachel Homan Anna Hasselborg 6-1    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 11, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Kerri Einarson 5-6    Final (8)
C Val Sweeting Kristy McDonald 7-6    Final (EE)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Stefanie Lawton 8-7    Final (EE)
E Kelsey Rocque Anna Hasselborg 7-2    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 11, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tracy Fleury EunJung Kim 3-8    Final (7)
C Jennifer Jones Julie Hastings 7-5    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 11, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 7-5    Final (EE)
E Val Sweeting Jamie Sinclair 8-3    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 11, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Tracy Fleury Sherry Middaugh 6-5    Final (EE)
E Stefanie Lawton Kristy McDonald 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 12, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones EunJung Kim 9-1    Final (4)
D Kristy McDonald Jamie Sinclair 4-2    Final (8)
E Chelsea Carey Kelsey Rocque 5-3    Final (8)
B Julie Hastings Sherry Middaugh 3-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 12, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 4-9    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 12, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Julie Hastings 9-1    Final (4)
B Val Sweeting Silvana Tirinzoni 6-3    Final (EE)
C Jennifer Jones Sherry Middaugh 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 12, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Hasselborg Kerri Einarson 6-7    Final (EE)
E Stefanie Lawton Jamie Sinclair 4-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 13, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B EunJung Kim Julie Hastings 1-6    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 13, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Chelsea Carey Anna Hasselborg 5-8    Final (8)
B Kelsey Rocque Kerri Einarson 7-2    Final (8)
C Val Sweeting Stefanie Lawton 4-7    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Kristy McDonald 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 13, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sherry Middaugh EunJung Kim 6-3    Final (7)
C Rachel Homan Kelsey Rocque 7-1    Final (6)
D Jennifer Jones Tracy Fleury 4-6    Final (8)
A Silvana Tirinzoni Jamie Sinclair 9-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Tyler Tardi Final
Steve Irwin (6) Watch Live Curling!
Luc Violette Final
Tanner Horgan (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑