Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The National -- Round-Robin

Nov 11 - 15, 2015
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  2-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau PwC, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Julie Hastings
Thornhill, ON
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Stockholm, SWE
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 10, 15 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Rachel Homan Anna Hasselborg 6-1    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 11, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Kerri Einarson 5-6    Final (8)
C Val Sweeting Kristy McDonald 7-6    Final (EE)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Stefanie Lawton 8-7    Final (EE)
E Kelsey Rocque Anna Hasselborg 7-2    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 11, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tracy Fleury EunJung Kim 3-8    Final (7)
C Jennifer Jones Julie Hastings 7-5    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 11, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 7-5    Final (EE)
E Val Sweeting Jamie Sinclair 8-3    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 11, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Tracy Fleury Sherry Middaugh 6-5    Final (EE)
E Stefanie Lawton Kristy McDonald 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 12, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones EunJung Kim 9-1    Final (4)
D Kristy McDonald Jamie Sinclair 4-2    Final (8)
E Chelsea Carey Kelsey Rocque 5-3    Final (8)
B Julie Hastings Sherry Middaugh 3-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 12, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 4-9    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 12, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Julie Hastings 9-1    Final (4)
B Val Sweeting Silvana Tirinzoni 6-3    Final (EE)
C Jennifer Jones Sherry Middaugh 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 12, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Hasselborg Kerri Einarson 6-7    Final (EE)
E Stefanie Lawton Jamie Sinclair 4-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 13, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B EunJung Kim Julie Hastings 1-6    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 13, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Chelsea Carey Anna Hasselborg 5-8    Final (8)
B Kelsey Rocque Kerri Einarson 7-2    Final (8)
C Val Sweeting Stefanie Lawton 4-7    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Kristy McDonald 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 13, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sherry Middaugh EunJung Kim 6-3    Final (7)
C Rachel Homan Kelsey Rocque 7-1    Final (6)
D Jennifer Jones Tracy Fleury 4-6    Final (8)
A Silvana Tirinzoni Jamie Sinclair 9-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) has announced he is parting ways with Brendan Bottcher and his Edmonton-based rink By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding has announced he is stepping away from the game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑