World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- B Event

Dec 8 - 13, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Sven Michel

D7-S:B - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [15]

Brendan Bottcher

Brendan Bottcher

D9-S:E - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [19]
Brendan Bottcher

John Shuster
D13-S:B - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [23]

David Murdoch

D7-S:A - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [16]

John Shuster

Qualifier

Pat Simmons
David Murdoch

Jim Cotter

D5-S:A - Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [17]

Brad Jacobs

Brad Jacobs
D7-S:E - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [20]
Brad Jacobs

Glenn Howard
D13-S:C - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [24]

Kevin Koe

D5-S:B - Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [18]

Adam Casey

Qualifier

Adam Casey
Kevin Koe

Mike McEwen

D9-S:B - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [21]

Niklas Edin

Niklas Edin

D12-S:C - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [25]
Reid Carruthers

Qualifier

Steve Laycock

D9-S:A - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [22]

Reid Carruthers

Reid Carruthers

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑