World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- A Event

Sep 27 - 30, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Brad Jacobs
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Brad Jacobs
Brady Scharback
Yusuke Morozumi
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Brad Jacobs
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Yusuke Morozumi
Pete Fenson
John Morris
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Brad Jacobs
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
John Morris
Tom Appelman
John Morris
Sven Michel
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Sven Michel
Robert Schlender
Niklas Edin
D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Niklas Edin
Qualifier
Scott Manners
John Shuster
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Bruce Korte
D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Bruce Korte
Bruce Korte
Brendan Bottcher
Brad Gushue
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Joel Jordison
Joel Jordison
Brendan Bottcher
Brendan Bottcher
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Brendan Bottcher
Richard Daneault
Jeff Stoughton
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Jeff Stoughton
Shawn Joyce
Brady Clark
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Jeff Stoughton
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Brady Clark
Jason Jacobson
Mark Kean
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Jeff Stoughton
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Mark Kean
Heath McCormick
Mark Kean
Steve Laycock
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Matthew Blandford
Matthew Blandford
Kevin Koe
D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Kevin Koe
Qualifier
Jared Kolomaya
William Lyburn
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Kevin Koe
D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
William Lyburn
Brock Virtue
Kevin Martin
Kevin Martin
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Kevin Martin
Dean Ross
Kevin Martin
Rob Fowler
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Rob Fowler
Kevin Marsh

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑