World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Shooting

Apr 16 - 21, 2013
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Glenn Howard 46919722.044.288.2
Team Jeff Stoughton 38116031.823.987.3
Team Niklas Edin 32613331.944.085.2
Team Brad Jacobs 35914362.004.183.8
Team Mike McEwen 41616572.004.383.4
Team Kevin Martin 31812771.805.083.4
Team Brad Gushue 39115482.104.683.3
Team John Epping 32613031.824.682.8
Team Greg Balsdon 2299111.803.682.5
Team Kevin Koe 33112982.044.082.2
Team Jim Cotter 34913751.923.882.1
Team Joe Frans 27110711.764.081.9
Team Steve Laycock 2329101.843.881.3
Team Thomas Ulsrud 30311681.803.880.0
Team Mark Kean 2459361.964.479.8
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Mike McEwen (McEwen) 1014132.225.086.6
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 963872.324.885.6
Jeff Stoughton (Stoughton) 953891.944.485.3
Kevin Koe (Koe) 793142.243.584.3
Glenn Howard (Howard) 1154522.284.883.4
Niklas Edin (Edin) 813172.284.682.6
Thomas Ulsrud (Ulsrud) 752922.043.881.5
Greg Balsdon (Balsdon) 552102.144.280.5
Kevin Martin (Martin) 782941.905.078.6
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 893272.344.578.1
Joe Frans (Frans) 672471.844.976.8
John Epping (Epping) 802922.124.376.6
Jim Cotter (Cotter) 863142.083.976.2
Steve Laycock (Laycock) 582012.044.072.5
Mark Kean (Kean) 592002.384.572.5

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Wayne Middaugh (Howard) 1185022.163.689.9
Jon Mead (Stoughton) 964052.003.988.4
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 903712.223.887.6
Scott Bailey (Epping) 823361.964.485.5
Ryan Werenich (Frans) 682662.104.082.5
B.J. Neufeld (McEwen) 1064122.204.282.3
Sebastian Kraupp (Edin) 813152.183.982.0
Kirk Muyres (Laycock) 582281.944.381.7
Pat Simmons (Koe) 843222.184.180.8
Jason Gunnlaugson (Cotter) 883352.083.880.2
John Morris (Martin) 803071.864.879.9
Mark Bice (Balsdon) 582202.003.679.2
David Nedohin (Ulsrud) 762861.983.878.7
Travis Fanset (Kean) 622282.243.977.9
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 1003582.264.676.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Steve Bice (Balsdon) 16681.983.888.6
Marc Kennedy (Martin) 803381.985.088.5
Brent Laing (Howard) 1184872.144.186.9
Reid Carruthers (Stoughton) 963931.923.585.4
Fredrik Lindberg (Edin) 823341.983.585.2
Colton Flasch (Laycock) 582352.063.485.0
Patrick Janssen (Kean) 622501.865.184.1
Tyrel Griffith (Cotter) 883502.023.583.4
Tyler Morgan (Balsdon) 421681.722.982.8
Jeff Gorda (Frans) 682711.803.582.8
Adam Casey (Gushue) 1003882.304.382.4
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 903531.983.982.2
Matt Wozniak (McEwen) 1054062.063.881.3
Collin Mitchell (Epping) 823211.804.781.3
Carter Rycroft (Koe) 843042.224.176.3
Christoffer Svae (Ulsrud) 762781.883.876.3

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Craig Savill (Howard) 1185311.584.192.4
Viktor Kjall (Edin) 823671.344.190.8
Steve Bice (Balsdon) 261151.342.890.1
Mark Nichols (Stoughton) 944161.383.890.0
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 954151.544.789.5
Rick Sawatsky (Cotter) 873761.524.288.5
David Mathers (Epping) 823541.384.887.8
Nolan Thiessen (Koe) 843581.544.287.4
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 903851.444.087.4
Ben Hebert (Martin) 803381.465.486.3
Dallan Muyres (Laycock) 582461.343.586.0
Shawn Kaufman (Frans) 682871.283.785.5
Tim March (Kean) 622581.384.284.6
Denni Neufeld (McEwen) 1044261.504.483.6
Haavard Vad Petersson (Ulsrud) 763121.363.983.4
Jamie Farnell (Balsdon) 321301.224.582.0

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑