World Curling Report

Canadian Open of Curling -- Shooting

Dec 12 - 16, 2012
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team John Morris 26111121.944.388.9
Team Rob Fowler 35414621.944.386.2
Team Glenn Howard 43017641.943.985.6
Team Jean-Michel Menard 29511941.924.884.5
Team Mark Kean 45118221.904.884.2
Team Mike McEwen 41416651.984.684.1
Team Jeff Stoughton 41816661.984.983.5
Team Brent Pierce 30211941.944.082.5
Team Kevin Koe 39915682.024.682.3
Team Steve Laycock 28411191.904.382.2
Team Brad Jacobs 49019261.964.782.2
Team William Lyburn 29711711.784.781.6
Team Brad Gushue 37514551.905.280.8
Team Rob Rumfeldt 32712441.785.078.8
Team Jake Higgs 34613061.844.778.6
Team John Epping 33612322.284.877.6
Team Peter de Cruz 30111261.763.477.4
Team Jim Cotter 43815832.224.676.3
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
John Morris (Morris) 652752.204.189.2
Rob Fowler (Fowler) 883602.205.186.6
Mark Kean (Kean) 1094362.105.184.1
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 933722.045.283.8
Jeff Stoughton (Stoughton) 1034022.363.883.1
Glenn Howard (Howard) 1074201.924.281.9
Brent Pierce (Pierce) 742822.364.381.0
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 1204612.044.480.5
Kevin Koe (Koe) 993732.144.179.2
Mike McEwen (McEwen) 1013762.265.378.8
Jean-Michel Menard (Menard) 732732.024.778.3
Rob Rumfeldt (Rumfeldt) 822992.044.876.3
Steve Laycock (Laycock) 712542.244.375.9
William Lyburn (Lyburn) 742632.164.674.6
Jim Cotter (Cotter) 1103822.364.873.4
Brent Ross (Higgs) 842892.005.072.1
John Epping (Epping) 842782.705.371.1
Benoit Schwarz (de Cruz) 732471.922.770.5

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Wayne Middaugh (Howard) 1084512.243.688.2
Joe Frans (Morris) 662732.124.087.1
Jon Mead (Stoughton) 1064292.224.785.8
B.J. Neufeld (McEwen) 1054292.064.285.6
Martin Crete (Menard) 742932.145.083.9
Travis Fanset (Kean) 1144552.044.683.8
Pat Simmons (Koe) 1003962.084.983.5
James Kirkness (Lyburn) 742941.925.383.1
Kirk Muyres (Laycock) 722841.984.482.8
Allan Lyburn (Fowler) 903492.144.182.1
Jake Higgs (Higgs) 883441.965.082.0
Scott Bailey (Epping) 843152.525.380.4
Jeff Richard (Pierce) 762892.063.979.9
Peter de Cruz (de Cruz) 762892.003.379.7
Adam Casey (Gushue) 943512.164.678.8
Jason Gunnlaugson (Cotter) 1103962.564.577.5
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 1244532.184.377.2
Adam Spencer (Rumfeldt) 822991.925.475.9

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Marc Kennedy (Morris) 662832.064.390.0
Matt Wozniak (McEwen) 1064512.104.589.7
Eric Sylvain (Menard) 743102.024.787.8
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 1245042.145.085.9
Brent Laing (Howard) 1084382.143.585.6
Richard Daneault (Fowler) 903621.904.083.7
Colton Flasch (Laycock) 722861.884.682.9
Patrick Janssen (Kean) 1144502.004.882.7
Alex Forrest (Lyburn) 752971.764.481.9
Kevin Recksiedler (Pierce) 762981.883.081.6
Scott Hodgson (Rumfeldt) 813161.824.681.0
Codey Maus (Higgs) 883391.944.280.5
Carter Rycroft (Koe) 1003762.305.179.8
Tyrel Griffith (Cotter) 1104092.284.778.6
Reid Carruthers (Stoughton) 1063981.965.078.6
Dominik Maerki (de Cruz) 762791.823.376.2
Scott Howard (Epping) 842942.244.673.9
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 943271.984.472.8

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Derek Samagalski (Fowler) 863911.464.292.7
Ben Hebert (Morris) 642811.345.189.2
Philippe Menard (Menard) 743181.485.087.9
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 944051.406.587.7
Grant Dezura (Pierce) 763251.505.087.4
Dallan Muyres (Laycock) 692951.463.987.2
Tyler Forrest (Lyburn) 743171.284.486.8
Craig Savill (Howard) 1074551.444.286.7
D.J. Kidby (Koe) 1004231.564.386.5
Mark Nichols (Stoughton) 1034371.406.186.5
Tim March (Kean) 1144811.464.786.2
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 1225081.485.085.2
David Mathers (Epping) 843451.684.084.9
Valentin Tanner (de Cruz) 12501.265.384.5
Jock Tyre (de Cruz) 642611.324.082.8
Denni Neufeld (McEwen) 1024091.504.381.9
Greg Robinson (Rumfeldt) 823301.365.281.8
Bill Buchanan (Higgs) 863341.484.479.5
Rick Sawatsky (Cotter) 1083961.684.475.5

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑