Glynhill Ladies International -- Round-Robin

Jan 18 - 20, 2013
Section A
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Barr
Edinburgh, SCO
0.500  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Driendl
Fuessen, GER
0.500  1-0  2-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Mirjam Ott
Davos, SUI
0.500  2-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Linda Klimova
, CZE
0.400  1-0  1-3  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Jonna McManus
, SWE
0.200  1-0  0-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Section B
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Moscow, RUS
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ellen Vogt
, FIN
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Angelina Jensen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jackie Lockhart
Edinburgh, SCO
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Section C
Michele Jaeggi
Bern, SUI
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lene Nielsen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.600  3-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anette Norberg
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  3-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lorna Vevers
Stirling, SCO
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Praha, CZE
0.250  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Oona Kauste
, FIN
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Section D
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Zuzana Hajkova
Praha, CZE
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.500  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olga Zharkova
Kaliningrad, RUS
0.500  1-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Jelgava, LAT
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 18, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mirjam Ott Jonna McManus 4-3    Final (8)
3 Linda Klimova Anna Sidorova 1-9    Final (5)
4 Daniela Driendl Kerry Barr 5-5    Final (8)
5 Heather Nedohin Alina Kovaleva 12-1    Final (6)
6 Ellen Vogt Silvana Tirinzoni 7-4    Final (8)
7 Angelina Jensen Jackie Lockhart 2-1    Final (3)
Fri, Jan 18, 13 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anette Norberg Anna Kubeskova 6-6    Final (8)
3 Lene Nielsen Lorna Vevers 6-4    Final (8)
4 Michele Jaeggi Oona Kauste 8-5    Final (8)
5 Eve Muirhead Binia Feltscher 7-5    Final (8)
6 Zuzana Hajkova Bingyu Wang 8-2    Final (6)
7 Olga Zharkova Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 18, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ellen Vogt Jackie Lockhart 10-1    Final (6)
3 Angelina Jensen Heather Nedohin 4-8    Final (8)
4 Alina Kovaleva Silvana Tirinzoni 8-6    Final (8)
5 Linda Klimova Kerry Barr 1-8    Final (6)
6 Daniela Driendl Mirjam Ott 8-2    Final (6)
7 Jonna McManus Anna Sidorova 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 18, 13 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Zuzana Hajkova Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 7-4    Final (7)
3 Olga Zharkova Eve Muirhead 7-5    Final (8)
4 Binia Feltscher Bingyu Wang 5-8    Final (8)
5 Lene Nielsen Oona Kauste 8-1    Final (5)
6 Michele Jaeggi Anette Norberg 6-3    Final (7)
7 Anna Kubeskova Lorna Vevers 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 18, 13 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Linda Klimova Daniela Driendl 5-4    Final (8)
3 Jonna McManus Kerry Barr 4-7    Final (8)
4 Anna Sidorova Mirjam Ott 4-4    Final (8)
5 Ellen Vogt Angelina Jensen 6-3    Final (7)
6 Alina Kovaleva Jackie Lockhart 8-3    Final (7)
7 Silvana Tirinzoni Heather Nedohin 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 18, 13 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lene Nielsen Michele Jaeggi 3-7    Final (6)
3 Anna Kubeskova Oona Kauste 6-8    Final (8)
4 Lorna Vevers Anette Norberg 5-4    Final (8)
5 Zuzana Hajkova Olga Zharkova 6-5    Final (8)
6 Binia Feltscher Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 9-2    Final (7)
7 Bingyu Wang Eve Muirhead 3-10    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 19, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Angelina Jensen 8-2    Final (6)
3 Alina Kovaleva Ellen Vogt 8-5    Final (8)
4 Jackie Lockhart Heather Nedohin 7-8    Final (8)
5 Anna Sidorova Daniela Driendl 5-4    Final (7)
6 Jonna McManus Linda Klimova 8-7    Final (8)
7 Kerry Barr Mirjam Ott 1-9    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 19, 13 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Bingyu Wang Olga Zharkova 5-5    Final (8)
3 Binia Feltscher Zuzana Hajkova 4-3    Final (8)
4 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Eve Muirhead 6-4    Final (8)
5 Lorna Vevers Michele Jaeggi 2-7    Final (7)
6 Anna Kubeskova Lene Nielsen 6-7    Final (8)
7 Oona Kauste Anette Norberg 2-9    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 19, 13 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kerry Barr Anna Sidorova 2-8    Final (6)
3 Mirjam Ott Linda Klimova 5-6    Final (8)
4 Jonna McManus Daniela Driendl 4-8    Final (7)
5 Jackie Lockhart Silvana Tirinzoni 2-6    Final (4)
6 Heather Nedohin Ellen Vogt 7-1    Final (7)
7 Alina Kovaleva Angelina Jensen 1-8    Final (5)
Sat, Jan 19, 13 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Oona Kauste Lorna Vevers 3-8    Final (6)
3 Anette Norberg Lene Nielsen 7-2    Final (6)
4 Anna Kubeskova Michele Jaeggi 2-7    Final (7)
5 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Bingyu Wang 3-10    Final (7)
6 Eve Muirhead Zuzana Hajkova 8-1    Final (5)
7 Binia Feltscher Olga Zharkova 6-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Playoffs set at World Qualification Event

Playoffs set at World Qualification Event

The playoffs have been determined at the 2022 WQE in Lohja, Finland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑