[[5:11.5500]] Driendl2-3 at 2013 Glynhill Ladies International

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Driendl2-3 at 2013 Glynhill Ladies International

Jan 18 - 20, 2013

Fuessen, Germany
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 3L (1T)  
PF/G: 7.44  
PA/G: 6.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  

 
Daniela Driendl (Fuessen, GER) finished 2-3 in the 24 team
Glynhill Ladies International qualifying round, held January 18 - 20, 2013 in , . In their opening game, Driendl lost 5-5 to Kerry Barr (Edinburgh, SCO), then responded with a 8-2 win over Mirjam Ott (Davos, SUI). Driendl went on to lose 5-4 against Linda Klimova (Czech Republic). Driendl lost 5-4 to Anna Sidorova (Moscow, RUS) where Driendl responded with a 8-4 win over Jonna McManus (Sweden) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Driendl earned 11.550 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Glynhill Ladies International, moving up 32 spots the World Ranking Standings into 57th place overall with 21.442 total points. Driendl ranks 40th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 17.770 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑