World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 11 - 13, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Shannon Kleibrink

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Anette Norberg

Anette Norberg

Basel-Regio
D3 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Anette Norberg

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Lene Nielsen

Lene Nielsen

Mari Motohashi
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Anette Norberg

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Mari Motohashi

Anna Kubeskova

Ursi Hegner

Ursi Hegner
D3 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Ursi Hegner

Anna Sidorova

Silvana Tirinzoni
D8 - Sat 10:45am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Silvana Tirinzoni

Evita Regza

Hannah Fleming
D3 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Silvana Tirinzoni

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Hannah Fleming

Binia Feltscher
Silvana Tirinzoni

Anna Hasselborg
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Anna Hasselborg

Daniela Driendl

Crystal Webster

Crystal Webster
D3 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Crystal Webster

Jenny Perret

Andrea Schoepp

D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Andrea Schoepp

Fabienne Furbringer

Madeleine Dupont
D4 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Andrea Schoepp

D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Olga Zharkova

Olga Zharkova

Lorna Vevers
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Lorna Vevers

D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Lorna Vevers

Melanie Wild

Lorna Vevers

Briar Huerlimann
D4 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Cathy Overton-Clapham

Cathy Overton-Clapham

Bingyu Wang
D8 - Sat 10:45am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Oksana Gertova

Oksana Gertova

Jonna McManus
D4 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Mary-Anne Arsenault

D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Mary-Anne Arsenault

Mary-Anne Arsenault
Mary-Anne Arsenault

Erika Brown
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Erika Brown

Linda Klimova

Michele Jaeggi

Oihane Otaegi
D4 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Michele Jaeggi

Michele Jaeggi

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑