Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
Jones  
Muirhead  
Einarson  
Fujisawa  
Fleury  
Rocque  
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
De Cruz  
McEwen  
Dunstone  
McDonald  
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
McNay (8)
Hess Final
Carson (7)
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed Final
Craik (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 11 - 13, 2013
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Lorna Vevers
Stirling, SCO
     0  1  0  2  0  0  0  X  3  
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
   2  0  2  0  0  1  2  X  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Lorna
Vevers
Third:
Player Photo
Sarah
Reid
Second:
Player Photo
Alice
Spence
Lead:
Player Photo
Kay
Adams
Skip:
Player Photo
Mary-Anne
Arsenault
Third:
Player Photo
Colleen
Jones
Second:
Player Photo
Kim
Kelly
Lead:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Baxter

Event Statistics

Lorna Vevers
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.15  
PA/G: 7.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.24  
PA/G: 7.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
Jones  
Muirhead  
Einarson  
Fujisawa  
Fleury  
Rocque  
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
De Cruz  
McEwen  
Dunstone  
McDonald  
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
McNay (8)
Hess Final
Carson (7)
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed Final
Craik (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑