World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- B Event

Nov 22 - 25, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Karen Fallis

D4 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [15]

Colleen Kilgallen

Colleen Kilgallen

D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [19]
Darcy Robertson

Lisa DeRiviere
D9 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [23]

Janet Harvey

D4 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [16]

Darcy Robertson

Qualifier

Darcy Robertson
Janet Harvey

Karen Rosser

D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [17]

Tina Kozak

Tina Kozak
D8 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [20]
Sherry Just

Deanna Doig
D9 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [24]

Deb McCreanor

D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [18]

Sherry Just

Qualifier

Sherry Just
Deb McCreanor

Jill Thurston

D7 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [21]

Jill Thurston

Michelle Montford

D9 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [25]
Joelle Brown

Qualifier

Candace Chisholm

D7 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [22]

Joelle Brown

Joelle Brown

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑