World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- Ranking

Nov 22 - 25, 2012
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Darcy Robertson $8,000  5.500 
1.   Darcy Robertson $8,000  --- 
1.   Darcy Robertson $8,000  --- 
2.   Barb Spencer $4,800  3.850 
2.   Barb Spencer $4,800  --- 
2.   Barb Spencer $4,800  --- 
3.   Deb McCreanor $2,400  2.750 
3.   Janet Harvey $2,400  2.750 
3.   Deb McCreanor $2,400  --- 
3.   Deb McCreanor $2,400  --- 
3.   Janet Harvey $2,400  --- 
3.   Janet Harvey $2,400  --- 
5.   Colleen Kilgallen $1,600  1.650 
5.   Sherry Just $1,600  1.650 
5.   Joelle Brown $1,600  1.650 
5.   Kate Cameron $1,600  1.650 
5.   Colleen Kilgallen $1,600  --- 
5.   Colleen Kilgallen $1,600  --- 
5.   Sherry Just $1,600  --- 
5.   Sherry Just $1,600  --- 
5.   Joelle Brown $1,600  --- 
5.   Joelle Brown $1,600  --- 
5.   Kate Cameron $1,600  --- 
5.   Kate Cameron $1,600  --- 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑