World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 22 - 25, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Rob Rumfeldt

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Dennis Bohn

Dennis Bohn

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Dennis Bohn

Scott Ramsay

Randy Dutiaume

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Randy Dutiaume

D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Sean Grassie
Qualifier

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Team Doering

Team Doering

Scott Bitz

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Dave Boehmer

Scott Bitz

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Scott Bitz

Steve Petryk

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Daniel Birchard

Daniel Birchard

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Greg Todoruk

Greg Todoruk

Greg Todoruk

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Alexander Attinger

D7 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Daley Peters
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Daley Peters

Kyle Foster

Daley Peters

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Dave Elias

William Lyburn

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
William Lyburn

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑