Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Whyte Final
Dropkin (8)
Dunstone 9th
Brunner
Mouat Final
Schwaller (8)
Edin 9th
Carruthers
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 12:00pm ET
Kim Final
McCarville (7)
Homan Final
Duncan (6)
Fujisawa Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 10  Final
Jones (7)
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha  
Barber  
Constantini  
Orsted  
Sasaki  
Watling  
Mitchell  
Schneider  
Yoshimura  
Thompson  
Anderson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 22 - 25, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Rob Rumfeldt

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Dennis Bohn

Dennis Bohn

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Dennis Bohn

Scott Ramsay

Randy Dutiaume

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Randy Dutiaume

D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Sean Grassie
Qualifier

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Team Doering

Team Doering

Scott Bitz

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Dave Boehmer

Scott Bitz

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Scott Bitz

Steve Petryk

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Daniel Birchard

Daniel Birchard

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Greg Todoruk

Greg Todoruk

Greg Todoruk

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Alexander Attinger

D7 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Daley Peters
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Daley Peters

Kyle Foster

Daley Peters

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Dave Elias

William Lyburn

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
William Lyburn

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Whyte Final
Dropkin (8)
Dunstone 9th
Brunner
Mouat Final
Schwaller (8)
Edin 9th
Carruthers
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 12:00pm ET
Kim Final
McCarville (7)
Homan Final
Duncan (6)
Fujisawa Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 10  Final
Jones (7)
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha  
Barber  
Constantini  
Orsted  
Sasaki  
Watling  
Mitchell  
Schneider  
Yoshimura  
Thompson  
Anderson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
BOOST National underway in North Bay

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑