World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard 2nd
De Cruz
Schwaller 2nd
Koe
Mouat  
Dunstone  
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm CT
Stern Final
Hasselborg (8)
Jones Final
Muirhead (7)
Kim Final
Homan (7)
Tirinzoni Final
Fleury (8)
Yoshimura Final
Carey (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma Final
Sinnett (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- B Event

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
David Sik
D3 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]
David Murdoch
David Murdoch
Benno Arnold
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [43]
Benno Arnold
D3 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
Benno Arnold
D7 - Sat 2:15am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [47]
Benno Arnold
Meico Oehninger
Andrey Drozdov
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]
Thomas Ulsrud
D9 - Sat 8:15am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [53]
Benno Arnold
Dominik Maerki
Bernhard Werthemann
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [44]
Christof Schwaller
D3 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]
Christof Schwaller
D7 - Sat 2:15am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [48]
Tomi Rantamaki
Christof Schwaller
Tomi Rantamaki
Brad Gushue
D10 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [39]
Brad Gushue
Aku Kauste
D7 - Sat 2:15am
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [49]
Sven Michel
Rob Vilain
D9 - Sat 8:15am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [54]
Sven Michel
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [40]
Sven Michel
Sven Michel
Claudio Pescia
Jan Hauser
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [41]
Oskar Eriksson
Oskar Eriksson
D7 - Sat 2:15am
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [50]
Oskar Eriksson
Peter De Cruz
D9 - Sat 8:15am
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [55]
Oskar Eriksson
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [42]
Jiri Snitil
Jiri Snitil
Manuel Ruch
Joel Retornaz
Jeff Stoughton
D3 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]
Steffen R. Mellemseter
D10 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Steffen R. Mellemseter
D7 - Sat 2:15am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [51]
Jeff Stoughton
Pascal Hess
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Pascal Hess
D3 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]
Pascal Hess
Daniel Herberg
Tom Brewster
Marcus Hasselborg
Tom Brewster
D3 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Tom Brewster
D9 - Sat 8:15am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [56]
Thomas Loevold
D7 - Sat 2:15am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [52]
Tom Brewster
Mario Freiberger
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Tom Brewster
D3 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Mario Freiberger
Aleksandr Kirikov

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard 2nd
De Cruz
Schwaller 2nd
Koe
Mouat  
Dunstone  
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm CT
Stern Final
Hasselborg (8)
Jones Final
Muirhead (7)
Kim Final
Homan (7)
Tirinzoni Final
Fleury (8)
Yoshimura Final
Carey (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma Final
Sinnett (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑