Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Eriksson wins 2012 Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 4 - 7, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sat, Oct 6 -- 2:30pm CET
Eriksson Final
Michel (8)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kristian Lindstroem $13,561  22.680 
1.   Kristian Lindstroem $13,561  --- 
1.   Kristian Lindstroem $13,561  --- 
2.   Sven Michel $7,302  17.010 
2.   Sven Michel $7,302  --- 
2.   Sven Michel $7,302  --- 
3.   Mark Dacey $3,651  13.230 
3.   Andreas Lang $3,651  13.230 
3.   Mark Dacey $3,651  --- 
3.   Mark Dacey $3,651  --- 
3.   Andreas Lang $3,651  --- 
3.   Andreas Lang $3,651  --- 
5.   Tony Angiboust $1,878  9.450 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,878  9.450 
5.   Mario Freiberger $1,878  9.450 
5.   Felix Schulze $1,878  9.450 
5.   Tony Angiboust $1,878  --- 
5.   Tony Angiboust $1,878  --- 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,878  --- 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,878  --- 
5.   Mario Freiberger $1,878  --- 
5.   Mario Freiberger $1,878  --- 
5.   Felix Schulze $1,878  --- 
5.   Felix Schulze $1,878  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st: CHF 13'000.- 2nd: CHF 7'000.- 3/4: CHF 3'500.- 5th-8th: CHF 1'800.- 9th-12th: CHF 900.- 13th-16th: CHF 400.-
 
 
Location
Basel, Switzerland
 
Contact
Alfred Germann
E: alfred.germann@teleport.ch

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑