Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kapp wins 2010 Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 1 - 4, 2010

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 4 -- 12:15pm CET
Kapp Final
Schwaller (8)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Andy Kapp $13,669  23.040 
1.   Andy Kapp $13,669  --- 
1.   Andy Kapp $13,669  --- 
2.   Christof Schwaller $9,463  14.400 
2.   Christof Schwaller $9,463  --- 
2.   Christof Schwaller $9,463  --- 
3.   Alexander Attinger $4,732  11.520 
3.   Toni Mueller $4,732  11.520 
3.   Alexander Attinger $4,732  --- 
3.   Alexander Attinger $4,732  --- 
3.   Toni Mueller $4,732  --- 
3.   Toni Mueller $4,732  --- 
5.   Tom Brewster $1,893  8.640 
5.   Niklas Edin $1,893  8.640 
5.   Claudio Pescia $1,893  8.640 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,893  8.640 
5.   Tom Brewster $1,893  --- 
5.   Tom Brewster $1,893  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $1,893  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $1,893  --- 
5.   Claudio Pescia $1,893  --- 
5.   Claudio Pescia $1,893  --- 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,893  --- 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,893  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st: CHF 13'000.-
2nd: CHF 9'000.-
3/4: CHF 4'500.-
5th-8th: CHF 1'800.-
9th-12th: CHF 800.-
13th-32th:
CHF 450.- for 3 victories
CHF 300.- for 2 victories
CHF 150.- for 1 victory
 
 
Location
Basel, Switzerland
 
Contact
Josef Amrein
E: joe_amrein@bluewin.ch

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑