Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Cup of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 22 - 25, 2009
Pool A
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
1.000  4-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.667  1-0  3-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Edmonton, AB
0.667  2-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.667  3-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Randy Ferbey
Edmonton, AB
0.333  1-3  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Team China
Harbin, CHN
0.167  1-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Thomas Dufour
Chamonix, FRA
0.000  0-3  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
1.000  6-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Ulrik Schmidt
Copenhagen, DEN
0.667  2-1  2-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.500  0-1  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.500  1-1  2-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Markus Eggler
, SUI
0.333  1-2  1-2  0-3  0-0  0-1 
John Shuster
Duluth, MN, USA
0.333  2-2  0-2  2-2  0-0  0-1 
David Murdoch
Scotland, UK
0.167  0-2  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Oct 21, 09 07:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Martin Niklas Edin 9-1    Final (6)
2 Glenn Howard Kapp 9-5    Final (7)
3 Brad Gushue John Shuster 3-4    Final (8)
4 Randy Ferbey Team China 4-2    Final (6)
5 Kevin Koe Thomas Dufour 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 22, 09 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kapp Brad Gushue 7-1    Final (6)
2 David Murdoch Markus Eggler 4-8    Final (7)
3 Ulrik Schmidt Glenn Howard 3-9    Final (7)
4 Thomas Dufour Kevin Martin 3-6    Final (8)
5 Niklas Edin Thomas Ulsrud 2-8    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 22, 09 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Ulsrud Kevin Koe 4-6    Final (7)
2 Randy Ferbey Niklas Edin 3-8    Final (7)
3 Team China Kevin Martin 4-8    Final (7)
4 John Shuster Kapp 0-8    Final (6)
5 Markus Eggler Brad Gushue 5-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Oct 22, 09 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ulrik Schmidt John Shuster 5-3    Final (8)
2 Thomas Dufour Team China 5-8    Final (7)
3 Randy Ferbey Kevin Koe 6-7    Final (EE)
4 David Murdoch Glenn Howard 3-8    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 22, 09 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Dufour Niklas Edin 3-5    Final (7)
2 Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 1-4    Final (7)
3 Kapp Markus Eggler 1-4    Final (7)
4 Thomas Ulsrud Kevin Martin 4-5    Final (EE)
5 Ulrik Schmidt David Murdoch 8-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 23, 09 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ulrik Schmidt Kapp 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Markus Eggler John Shuster 4-5    Final (8)
3 David Murdoch Brad Gushue 2-6    Final (6)
4 Team China Kevin Koe 4-6    Final (8)
5 Thomas Ulsrud Randy Ferbey 7-4    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 23, 09 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Koe Kevin Martin 5-9    Final (7)
2 Team China Niklas Edin 4-5    Final (EE)
3 Thomas Dufour Randy Ferbey 4-6    Final (7)
4 John Shuster Glenn Howard 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 23, 09 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glenn Howard Markus Eggler 8-5    Final (8)
2 David Murdoch Kapp 3-4    Final (8)
4 Thomas Dufour Thomas Ulsrud 3-6    Final (7)
5 Brad Gushue Ulrik Schmidt 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 23, 09 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Randy Ferbey Kevin Martin 3-6    Final (8)
2 Thomas Ulsrud Team China 4-2    Final (7)
3 Markus Eggler Ulrik Schmidt 4-5    Final (8)
4 John Shuster David Murdoch 4-5    Final (8)
5 Niklas Edin Kevin Koe 8-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑