World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic -- A Event

Oct 17 - 20, 2008
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)

Dave Manser

D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Dave Manser

Rob Krepps

D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Steve Mackey

Joel Jordison

Steve Mackey

Yusuke Morozumi
D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Steve Mackey

Steve Mackey

Tom Buchy
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Leon Moch

Leon Moch

Chris Schille
D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Chris Schille

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Chris Schille

Warren Hassall
Randy Ferbey

Randy Ferbey
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Randy Ferbey

Steve Slupski

Randy Ferbey

Shane Park
D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Shane Park

Scott Egger

Wade White

D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Wade White

Allan Lyburn

Steve Petryk
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Wade White

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Lloyd Heller

Lloyd Heller

Mark Johnson

Mark Johnson
D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Mark Johnson

Naoki Iwanaga

Ted Appelman
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Ted Appelman

Jeff Erickson

Jason Ackerman
D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Jason Ackerman

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Jason Ackerman

Brent MacDonald
Randy Bryden

Brad Heidt
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Brad Heidt

Lowell Peterman

Randy Bryden

Darren Moulding
D4 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Randy Bryden

Randy Bryden

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑