World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic -- A Event

Oct 17 - 20, 2008
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)

Amber Holland

Brandee Borne
D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Brandee Borne

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]

Brandee Borne

Krista Crowther

Tiffany Game
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Brandee Borne

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Casey Scheidegger

Casey Scheidegger

Maria Bushell

Maria Bushell
D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [4]

Maria Bushell

Patty Hersikorn

D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

Jessica Mair

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [19]
Jessica Mair

Yukako Tsuchiya

Andrea McCutcheon

D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [26]

Andrea McCutcheon

Andrea McCutcheon

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [20]

Karen Morrison

Megan Kirk

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [21]
Megan Kirk

Tanilla Doyle

D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [27]
Megan Kirk

Jennifer Loudon

Jennifer Loudon

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]

Heather Stewart

Lisa Johnson
D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Lisa Johnson

Karen Ruus

Valerie Sweeting
D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [23]
Lisa Johnson

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [14]

Vicki Sjolie

Vicki Sjolie
Lisa Johnson

Steele
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [15]

Faye White

Faye White

Allison Earl

D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [24]

Allison Earl

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑