Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meyers Norris Penny Prairie Classic -- Teams

Oct 26 - 29, 2007
Birr


Mankato
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Todd
Birr
Third
Player Photo
Bill
Todhunter
Second
Player Photo
Greg
Johnson
Lead
Player Photo
Kevin
Birr
Boehmer


Petersfield
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Dave
Boehmer
Third
Player Photo
William
Kuran
Second
Player Photo
Bryan
Galbraith
Lead
No Photo
A.J.
Girardin
Brown


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Second
Player Photo
John
Dunlop
Lead
Player Photo
Pete
Annis
Burtnyk


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerry
Burtnyk
Third
Player Photo
Dan
Kammerlock
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Lead
Player Photo
Rob
Meakin
Carruthers


Beausejour
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Second
Player Photo
Justin
Richter
Lead
Player Photo
Tyler
Forrest
Charette


Montreal
Quebec

Fourth
Player Photo
Guy
Hemmings
Third
Player Photo
Sebastien
Robillard
Skip
Player Photo
Pierre
Charette
Lead
Player Photo
Jamie
Korab
Currie


Thunder Bay
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Currie
Third
Player Photo
Joe
Scharf
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Koivula
Lead
Player Photo
Mike
McCarville
Despins


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Glen
Despins
Third
Player Photo
Dave
Kidby
Second
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby
Lead
No Photo
Bob
Ramsay
Dutiaume


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Randy
Dutiaume
Third
Player Photo
Dave
Elias
Second
Player Photo
Shane
Kilgallen
Lead
No Photo
Chris
Suchy
Fenson


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Eric
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Stevens
Second
Player Photo
Cody
Stevens
Lead
No Photo
Nate
Haskell
Galbraith


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Chris
Galbraith
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Norget
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead
No Photo
Dan
Cox
Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Schille
Lead
Player Photo
David
Noftall
Haight


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Haight
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Loreth
Second
No Photo
Ryan
Lowdon
Lead
No Photo
Ryan
Duncan
Harrison


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Fourth
Player Photo
Scott
Madams
Skip
No Photo
Doug
Harrison
Second
No Photo
Terry
Dreger
Lead
Player Photo
Cory
Naharnie
Howard


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Richard
Hart
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
Savill
Hyde


Portage la Prairie
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Hyde
Third
No Photo
Hartley
Vanstone
Second
Player Photo
Ken
Keeler
Lead
No Photo
Ashley
Linden
Jordison


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Jordison
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bitz
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Owens
Lead
Player Photo
Dean
Hicke
Kirkness


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
James
Kirkness
Third
No Photo
Brent
Braemer
Second
Player Photo
Travis
Graham
Lead
Player Photo
Greg
Melnichuk
Lukowich


Stonewall
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Lukowich
Third
Player Photo
Andy
Stewart
Second
No Photo
Jeff
Tarko
Lead
No Photo
Brett
Cawson
Lyburn


Brandon
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Allan
Lyburn
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Ramsay
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Taylor
Lead
No Photo
Hubert
Perrin
McEwen


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Second
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
McNamee


Brandon
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Terry
McNamee
Third
Player Photo
Steve
Irwin
Second
Player Photo
Travis
Taylor
Lead
No Photo
Travis
Saban
Middaugh


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Middaugh
Third
Player Photo
Jon
Mead
Second
Player Photo
Ian
Tetley
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Nicholls


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Fourth
No Photo
Dean
Dunstone
Skip
No Photo
Peter
Nicholls
Second
Player Photo
Taren
Gesell
Lead
Player Photo
Wayne
Sigurdson
Peters


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Daley
Peters
Third
No Photo
Matt
Lacroix
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
Einarson
Lead
No Photo
Marc
Lacroix
Peters


Winnipeg

Skip
Player Photo
Vic
Peters
Third
Player Photo
Ken
Tresoor
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Neufeld
Lead
Player Photo
Keith
Fenton
Shuster


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Isaacson
Second
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Lead
No Photo
Shane
McKinlay
Skinner


Brandon
Manitoba

Fourth
Player Photo
Allan
Lawn
Skip
No Photo
Kelly
Skinner
Second
No Photo
Darcy
Hayward
Lead
No Photo
Trevor
Taylor
Spiring


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Fourth
Player Photo
Brendan
Taylor
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Werenich
Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Spiring
Lead
No Photo
Tyler
Specula
Spriggs


Portage la Prairie
Canada

Skip
Player Photo
Don
Spriggs
Third
Player Photo
Dean
Moxham
Second
No Photo
Barry
Pugh
Lead
No Photo
Dale
Michie
Stoughton


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Stoughton
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
Rob
Fowler
Lead
Player Photo
Steve
Gould
Woodward


Iles des Chenes
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Murray
Woodward
Third
No Photo
Dan
Bender
Second
No Photo
Ryan
Coy
Lead
No Photo
James
Fulcher

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑