World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McEwen wins 2010 Canad Inns Prairie Classic

Oct 22 - 25, 2010

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Stoughton Final
McEwen (7)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mike McEwen $18,000  34.960 
1.   Mike McEwen $18,000  --- 
1.   Mike McEwen $18,000  --- 
2.   Jeff Stoughton $10,000  21.850 
2.   Jeff Stoughton $10,000  --- 
2.   Jeff Stoughton $10,000  --- 
3.   Kevin Park $6,000  17.480 
3.   Rob Fowler $6,000  17.480 
3.   Kevin Park $6,000  --- 
3.   Kevin Park $6,000  --- 
3.   Rob Fowler $6,000  --- 
3.   Rob Fowler $6,000  --- 
5.   Mathew Camm $4,000  13.110 
5.   Glenn Howard $4,000  13.110 
5.   Scott Madams $4,000  13.110 
5.   Xiaoming Xu $4,000  13.110 
5.   Mathew Camm $4,000  --- 
5.   Mathew Camm $4,000  --- 
5.   Glenn Howard $4,000  --- 
5.   Glenn Howard $4,000  --- 
5.   Scott Madams $4,000  --- 
5.   Scott Madams $4,000  --- 
5.   Xiaoming Xu $4,000  --- 
5.   Xiaoming Xu $4,000  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown:
1st: $18,000
2nd: $10,000
3/4: $6,000
5-8: $4,000
9-12: $500
 
 
Location
Portage Curling Club
2401 Saskatchewan Avenue West,
Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Kelly Funk
E: kfunk@canadinns.com
P: 204-857-9745
F: 204-239-6245

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑