World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McEwen wins 2011 Canad Inns Prairie Classic

Oct 21 - 24, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Koe (8)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mike McEwen $18,000  40.000 
1.   Mike McEwen $18,000  --- 
1.   Mike McEwen $18,000  --- 
2.   Kevin Koe $10,000  25.000 
2.   Kevin Koe $10,000  --- 
2.   Kevin Koe $10,000  --- 
3.   Sean Grassie $6,000  20.000 
3.   Steve Laycock $6,000  20.000 
3.   Sean Grassie $6,000  --- 
3.   Sean Grassie $6,000  --- 
3.   Steve Laycock $6,000  --- 
3.   Steve Laycock $6,000  --- 
5.   Jeff Stoughton $4,000  15.000 
5.   Glenn Howard $4,000  15.000 
5.   John Epping $4,000  15.000 
5.   Brock Virtue $4,000  15.000 
5.   Jeff Stoughton $4,000  --- 
5.   Jeff Stoughton $4,000  --- 
5.   Glenn Howard $4,000  --- 
5.   Glenn Howard $4,000  --- 
5.   John Epping $4,000  --- 
5.   John Epping $4,000  --- 
5.   Brock Virtue $4,000  --- 
5.   Brock Virtue $4,000  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $18,000 2nd: $10,000 3/4: $6,000 5-8: $4,000 9-12: $500
 
 
Location
Portage Curling Club
2401 Saskatchewan Avenue West,
Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Trent Ward
E: tward@canadinns.com
P: 204-857-9745
F: 204-239-6245

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑