Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Apolla World Curling Tour Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 25 - 29, 1998
Pool A
Bert Gretzinger
Kelowna, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDonald
St. Albert, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vic Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Sali
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Schlender
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Al Hackner
Thunder Bay, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Moffatt
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lowell Peterman
Red Deer, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gerald Shymko
Calder, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Randy Woytowich
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dale Duguid
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Harris
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Heidt
Kerrobert, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brian Humble
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peja Lindholm
, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mickey Pendergast
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Kerry Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Randy Ferbey
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Hemmings
St. Lambert, PQ
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doran Johnson
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug Walker
Beaumont, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑