Lockerbie
Great Britain

Player Photo
SKIP
Hannah
Fleming

  Player Photo
Third
Lorna
Vevers

  Player Photo
Second
Alice
Spence

  Player Photo
Lead
Abigail
Brown

 
Games: 64  
Record: 29W - 35L  
PF/G: 6.96  
PA/G: 7.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 3 - 7, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:23 L 5-8
  3 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:101 W 5-4
  10 vs. Carlson (MN) - WTR:32 W 6-5
  13 vs. Hastings (ON) - WTR:14 W 8-3
  15 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:3 L 4-6
  17 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:23 L 0-6
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 25 - 27, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:7 L 4-7
  3 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:26 L 4-9
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 6-7
  5 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:91 L 4-6
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 9 - 11, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - WTR:237 W 6-3
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:7 L 5-8
  5 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:139 L 4-6
  7 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:90 W 8-4
  8 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - WTR:52 W 5-2
  9 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:215 W 7-2
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 2-5
European Playdowns Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 18, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:2 L 6-7
  2 vs. Gray (UK) - WTR:48 L 6-7
  4 vs. Gray (UK) - WTR:48 W 10-7
  5 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:2 L 3-8
  TB vs. Gray (UK) - WTR:48 L 4-10
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 30 - Nov 2, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:64 W 7-4
  5 vs. Waker (SK) - WTR:148 L 4-5
  6 vs. Dong (CHN) - WTR:194 W 8-3
  QF vs. O'Connor (AB) - WTR:138 W 8-3
  SF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:32 L 4-8
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 9, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:68 W 7-2
  3 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:13 W 7-5
  5 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:28 W 7-5
  7 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:39 L 2-7
  10 vs. Brown (WI) - WTR:32 W 6-3
  11 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:59 L 4-6
  12 vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:29 L 3-6
LELY Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 18 - 20, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:110 W 4-3
  5 vs. Gray (UK) - WTR:53 L 5-6
  7 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:254 W 7-3
  QF vs. Maillard (SUI) - WTR:171 L 3-8
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 7 - 10, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schoepp (GER) - WTR:75 W 8-1
  4 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - WTR:15 W 8-6
  6 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:6 L 3-6
  7 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - WTR:61 W 6-5
  9 vs. Gray (UK) - WTR:51 W 6-5
  11 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - WTR:17 L 5-6
  12 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - WTR:30 W 8-6
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:14 L 4-6
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 17, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Maillard (SUI) - WTR:118 L 5-7
  4 vs. Aitken (UK) - WTR:140 W 7-2
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:14 L 2-5
  8 vs. Walczak (POL) - WTR:267 W 7-5
  10 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - WTR:31 L 3-9
Go Coco Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 13 - 20, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Aitken (SCO) - WTR:179 W 10-5
  W2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:4 L 2-8
  W3 vs. Aitken (SCO) - WTR:142 L 6-8
  W4 vs. Murray (SCO) - WTR:160 W 6-5
  W5 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:118 L 7-8
  W6 vs. Young (SCO) - WTR:207 W 10-4
  W7 vs. Gray (SCO) - WTR:52 W 8-7
  PGs vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:4 L 2-9
  SF vs. Gray (SCO) - WTR:52 L 6-7
City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 1 - 3, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - WTR:94 W 8-4
  3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:117 L 4-5
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 4-6
  5 vs. Fleury (NONT) - WTR:12 L 3-6

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑