Good Times Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 7, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Libbus (AB) W 8-1
  3 vs. Andrews (AB) W 7-3
  SF vs. Usselman (AB) W 5-3
  CF vs. Sluchinski (AB) L 5-7
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 11 - 14, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. White (AB) - WTR:139 W 6-4
  5 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:27 W 8-7
  7 vs. Lizmore (AB) - WTR:52 W 5-4
  QF vs. Pahl (AB) - WTR:232 L 3-6
Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 29, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Virtue (AB) - WTR:32 W 8-3
  3 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:1 L 1-7
  6 vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:14 W 7-6
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:23 W 6-5
  10 vs. de Cruz (SUI) - WTR:11 W 3-2
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:7 L 2-6
  12 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:4 L 2-6
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 10 - 13, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:72 W 5-3
  C vs. White (AB) - WTR:119 W 5-3
  F vs. Stoughton (MB) - WTR:15 L 1-8
  H vs. White (AB) - WTR:119 W 4-3
  QF vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:54 L 2-8
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Stroh (AB) - WTR:193 W 9-3
  4 vs. O'Connor (AB) - WTR:175 W 6-0
  6 vs. Bitz (SK) - WTR:46 W 5-3
  QF vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:42 W 5-0
  SF vs. O'Connor (AB) - WTR:175 L 2-6
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 9, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:190 W 4-2
  2 vs. Schlender (AB) - WTR:136 W 7-5
  3 vs. Virtue (AB) - WTR:34 L 6-7
  4 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:35 W 6-3
  QF vs. Lizmore (AB) - WTR:50 L 4-5
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 17, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Paulsen (SK) - WTR:53 L 6-7
  3 vs. Marthaller (AB) - WTR:163 W 6-1
  5 vs. Doyle (AB) - WTR:135 L 3-7
  10 vs. Gushulak (BC) - WTR:81 W 9-3
  11 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:72 W 6-4
  12 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 W 5-4
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:18 W 6-3
  SF vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 5-6
The National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 23, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Epping (ON) L 5-7
  4 vs. Kean (ON) W 5-4
  6 vs. Casey (PEI) W 5-2
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) L 3-4
  9 vs. Howard (ON) L 2-5
Spruce Grove Cashspiel Spruce Grove, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 21 - 23, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:61 W 8-2
  3 vs. Dong (CHN) - WTR:220 W 9-3
  6 vs. Martineau (AB) - WTR:220 W 7-3
  QF vs. Marthaller (AB) - WTR:172 W 6-4
  SF vs. Chyz (AB) - WTR:65 W 5-4
  CF vs. Nedohin (AB) - WTR:12 W 7-6
Alberta Boston Pizza Southerns Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 19, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Phillips (AB) - WTR:389 W 5-3
  2 vs. Pfeifer (AB) - WTR:389 W 8-7
  4 vs. McPherson (AB) - WTR:289 W 6-2
  5 vs. Virtue (AB) - WTR:31 L 8-11
  6 vs. Bawel (AB) - WTR:389 L 2-8
  8 vs. O'Connor (AB) - WTR:98 W 7-6
  9 vs. Hill (AB) - WTR:182 W 7-6
  10 vs. Friesz (AB) - WTR:297 W 7-5
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Wainwright, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 4 - 8, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sallows (AB) - WTR:203 W 8-3
  2 vs. Virtue (AB) - WTR:31 L 2-8
  4 vs. Wilkinson (AB) - WTR:309 W 9-6
  5 vs. Pahl (AB) - WTR:98 W 9-3
  7 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:17 L 3-8
  8 vs. Sallows (AB) - WTR:203 W 8-5
  9 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:51 L 6-7

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑