Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Barber2-3 at 2014 Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 14 - 17, 2014

Biggar, Saskatchewan
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.89  
PA/G: 7.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Brett Barber (Biggar, SK) finished 2-3 in the 28 team
Red Deer Curling Classic qualifying round, held November 14 - 17, 2014 in , . In their opening game, Barber lost 6-5 to Nadine Chyz (Calgary, AB), droppimg another game, 9-4 to Susan O'Connor (Calgary, AB) where Barber responded with a 7-2 win over Brenda Doroshuk (Edmonton, AB). Barber won 10-7 against Chyz. Barber went on to lose 6-4 against Shannon Kleibrink (Calgary, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 12 of the event schedule, Barber did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 74th to 76th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 11.625 total points. Barber ranks 58th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 6.700 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑