Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 1:30am ET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, May 15 -- 8:30pm ET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sat, May 18 -- 8:30pm ET
Panoussi 11  Final
Armstrong (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
M: World Senior Curling Championships
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 4:30am ET
CAN (Flemming) Final
USA (Farbelow) (8)
SWE (Wranaa) 11  Final
GER (Kapp) (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Guelph
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
Riley
Sandham

  Player Photo
Third
Brendan
Craig

 
Games: 57  
Record: 40W - 17L  
PF/G: 10.38  
PA/G: 7.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  
Greater Toronto Mixed Doubles Curling Cup Brampton, Ontario  
Sep 30 - Oct 1, 2023  
Arthur Mixed Doubles Spiel sponsored by Erb Electric & Arthur Foodland Arthur, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 22, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Walsh (CA) - WTR:255 W 15-5
  5 vs. Pifer (NC) - WTR:245 W 11-7
  7 vs. Scebbi (OH) - WTR:112 W 9-2
  QF vs. Smith (ON) - WTR:222 W 9-4
  SF vs. Zheng (ON) - WTR:19 W 7-6
  CF vs. Spruit (ON) - WTR:255 W 6-4
Palmerston Mixed Doubles Spiel Palmerston, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:210 W 10-5
  5 vs. McGovern (ON) - WTR:280 W 7-5
  8 vs. Spruit (ON) - WTR:92 W 9-4
  QF vs. Kiemele (ON) - WTR:107 L 7-8
Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel Ilderton, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 26, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Guilbault (ON) - WTR:232 W 12-3
  3 vs. Ford (ON) - WTR:295 W 6-4
  5 vs. Benson (MI) - WTR:173 W 8-4
  R16 vs. Chen (JAM) - WTR:284 W 10-1
  QF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:23 W 9-1
  SF vs. Zheng (ON) - WTR:11 W 7-4
  CF vs. Dong (CHN) - WTR:40 W 7-6
St. Thomas Mixed Doubles Classic St. Thomas, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 17, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Burghout (ON) - WTR:106 W 6-4
  3 vs. Paquette (NONT) - WTR:354 W 10-3
  5 vs. Forster (ON) - WTR:180 W 8-3
  7 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:206 W 1-0
  9 vs. Spruit (ON) - WTR:88 W 9-2
  QF vs. Eddy (ON) - WTR:96 L 7-8
Mixed Doubles Super Series - Oakville Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 28 - 31, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Smith (ON) - WTR:90 W 9-7
  4 vs. Westman (SWE) - WTR:9 L 3-8
  6 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:4 L 3-8
  8 vs. Gionest (QC) - WTR:11 W 8-7
  10 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:208 L 4-9
Ontario Mixed Doubles Tour Championship Cambridge, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 12 - 14, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Robertson (ON) - WTR:134 L 5-9
  6 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:402 W 9-1
  9 vs. Burghout (ON) - WTR:113 W 7-3
  QF vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - WTR:24 L 6-7
Jamaica Cup - Caribbean Cup Mixed Doubles Series Dundas, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 20 - 21, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Robertson (ON) - WTR:242 W 10-3
  3 vs. Hanesiak (ON) - WTR:260 W 7-4
  5 vs. Neil (ON) - WTR:49 L 4-6
  QF vs. Feldkamp (ON) - WTR:221 L 5-7
Curling Stadium North Bay Doubles North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 2 - 4, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Lake (NONT) - WTR:407 W 9-1Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Forget (ON) - WTR:407 L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Forsyth (NONT) - WTR:407 W 9-1Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Bowman (NONT) - WTR:407 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Kaldvee (EST) - WTR:3 L 3-9Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. DeGagne (ON) - WTR:407 W 12-0Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Daley (ON) - WTR:407 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Brunton (ON) - WTR:184 L 4-8Watch Live Curling!
Curling Stadium North Bay Doubles North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 2 - 4, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Lake (NONT) - WTR:407 W 9-1Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Forget (ON) - WTR:407 L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Forsyth (NONT) - WTR:407 W 9-1Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Bowman (NONT) - WTR:407 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Kaldvee (EST) - WTR:3 L 3-9Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. DeGagne (ON) - WTR:407 W 12-0Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Daley (ON) - WTR:407 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Brunton (ON) - WTR:184 L 4-8Watch Live Curling!
Ontario Kinghome Mixed Doubles Provincial Championship St. Thomas, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 22 - 25, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Hale (ON) - WTR:432 W 7-5
  4 vs. Johnston (ON) - WTR:175 W 8-5
  6 vs. Kreviazuk (ON) - WTR:434 L 4-8
  8 vs. Wilson (ON) - WTR:365 W 13-12
  10 vs. Forster (ON) - WTR:75 L 4-7
Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Fredericton, New Brunswick  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 17 - 22, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Wiseman (NL) - WTR:245 L 4-9
  4 vs. Gagne (QC) - WTR:16 W 10-5
  6 vs. Gamble (SK) - WTR:73 W 7-3
  7 vs. Jones (ON) - WTR:13 W 7-6
  9 vs. Reese-Hansen (BC) - WTR:28 L 6-8
  11 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - WTR:23 W 8-6
  13 vs. Weagle (ON) - WTR:9 L 7-11
  PO vs. Peterman (AB) - WTR:80 L 6-7

Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 7:30am CET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Thu, May 16 -- 2:30am CET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, May 19 -- 2:30am CET
Panoussi 11  Final
Armstrong (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑