Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni 8th
Wrana  Watch Live Curling!
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 7:30pm ET
McEwen Final
Retornaz (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mouat Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aarau
Switzerland

Player Photo
Fourth
Alina
Paetz

  Player Photo
SKIP
Silvana
Tirinzoni

  Player Photo
Second
Selina
Witschonke

  Player Photo
Lead
Carole
Howald

 
Games: 94  
Record: 78W - 16L  
PF/G: 8.70  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 17, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Farkova (CZE) - WTR:183 W 7-4
  3 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:139 W 10-2
  5 vs. Abbes (GER) - WTR:43 W 5-2
  7 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:28 W 6-4Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Roervik (NOR) - WTR:13 W 4-1
  SF vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:29 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:8 W 10-2Watch Live Curling!
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 24, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:18 W 5-4
  4 vs. Harvey (TOR) - WTR:197 W 10-3
  7 vs. Hardy (ON) - WTR:51 W 8-2
  11 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:48 W 7-4
  16 vs. Ladouceur (ON) - WTR:21 W 6-1
  SF vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:18 W 8-6Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:25 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
Insitu Players Open Dundas, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:15 L 3-4
  6 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:30 L 4-11
  9 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - WTR:78 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Ha (KOR) - WTR:14 W 4-1
  14 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:29 W 7-1
  TB vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:30 W 1-0
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:22 L 2-6
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 1 Niagara Falls, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 21, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Roervik (NOR) - WTR:12 W 6-5
  8 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:9 W 5-4
  10 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:5 W 4-2
  13 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:7 W 8-1
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Hilliard (NS) - WTR:79 W 8-2
  7 vs. Adams-Moss (NS) - WTR:95 W 7-2
  9 vs. Ladouceur (ON) - WTR:29 W 6-1Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Black (NS) - WTR:16 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:14 W 7-3
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 5-3Watch Live Curling!
KIOTI National Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Grandy (BC) - WTR:16 W 6-4
  7 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:3 L 5-6
  9 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:10 W 7-5
  14 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-6
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:4 W 11-4Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:3 L 3-7Watch Live Curling!
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 25, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:26 W 12-1
  W2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:8 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  W3 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:62 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  W4 vs. Roervik (NOR) - WTR:19 W 8-4
  W5 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:58 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  W6 vs. Kaldvee (EST) - WTR:72 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  W7 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:13 W 5-2Watch Live Curling!
  W8 vs. Abbes (GER) - WTR:57 W 8-6
  W9 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:10 W 7-2
  SF vs. Roervik (NOR) - WTR:19 W 8-3
  CF vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:10 W 6-5
Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown Swift Current, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 10, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:43 W 10-1Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Grandy (BC) - WTR:25 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Gray-Withers (AB) - WTR:27 W 9-3Watch Live Curling!
  14 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:23 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:7 L 5-7Watch Live Curling!
WFG Masters Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 12 - 17, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:12 W 7-6
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-7
  10 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:7 W 9-3
  13 vs. Lawes (MB) - WTR:9 W 3-2
  QF vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:13 W 5-3Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 4-8Watch Live Curling!
Co-op Canadian Open Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:12 W 6-3
  7 vs. Campbell (MB) - WTR:23 W 9-4
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 W 7-1
  14 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:22 W 6-3
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:8 W 8-5Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:6 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 4-5Watch Live Curling!
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 25 - 28, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Oberson (SUI) - WTR:308 W 12-2Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Kaldvee (EST) - WTR:74 W 8-2
  4 vs. Dryburgh (SWE) - WTR:59 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:16 W 6-5
  6 vs. Henderson (GBR) - WTR:72 W 8-5
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:16 L 3-4Watch Live Curling!
Swiss National Championship Geneve-Thonex, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 5 - 10, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Heritier (SUI) - WTR:121 W 8-3
  6 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:12 L 4-5
  9 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:34 W 5-4
  10 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:33 W 5-3
  SF vs. Heritier (SUI) - WTR:121 W 6-3
  CF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:12 W 5-4
BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship Sydney, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 24, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:3 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:15 W 10-3Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Turmann (EST) - WTR:189 W 9-3Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:55 W 8-7
  8 vs. Ueno (JPN) - WTR:30 W 10-3Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Roervik (NOR) - WTR:22 W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Homan (CAN) - WTR:1 L 5-8
  13 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:17 L 5-6
  15 vs. Smith (NZL) - WTR:118 W 10-2Watch Live Curling!
  16 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:36 W 9-1Watch Live Curling!
  18 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:9 W 6-2
  19 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:5 W 4-2
  SF vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:9 W 6-3
  CF vs. Homan (CAN) - WTR:1 L 5-7Watch Live Curling!
Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
Apr 9 - 14, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Lawes (MB) W 7-3
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) W 6-4
  7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) W 7-3
  9 vs. Einarson (MB) W 7-3Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Gim (KOR) L 9-11
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Homan (ON) W 5-3Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Wrana (SWE) 6-4, 8th EndWatch Live Curling!

Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni 8th
Wrana  Watch Live Curling!
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Apr 13 -- 7:30pm ET
McEwen Final
Retornaz (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mouat Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue and Retornaz fill out semifinal bracket

Gushue and Retornaz fill out semifinal bracket

It'll be Gushue (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) against Mouat and Retornaz versus McEwen in the men's semifinals at the 2024 Princess Auto Players' Championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑