[[10:3.7500]] Wrana1-3 at 2023 HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 1

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wrana1-3 at 2023 HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 1

Oct 17 - 21, 2023

Sundbyberg, Sweden
Player Photo
SKIP
Isabella
Wrana

  Player Photo
Third
Almida
de Val

  Player Photo
Second
Maria
Larsson

  Player Photo
Lead
Linda
Stenlund

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.33  
PA/G: 9.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  

 
Isabella Wrana (Sundbyberg, SWE) finished 1-3 in the 16-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Wrana defeated
Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg , MB) 8-7, then went on to lose 5-4 against Rebecca Morrison (Stirling , SCO). Wrana lost 8-3 to Eun ji Gim (Uijeongbu, KOR). Wrana lost 8-1 to Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Wrana earned 3.750 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Wrana gained -18.343 points improving upon their best 4 events, though dropped 1 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 8thplace overall with 265.219 total points. Wrana ranks 8th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 98.500 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑