Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 6:00pm MT
ON (Homan) Final
MB (Jones) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Clark (8)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Wran/Wran Final
de V/Magn (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 3:00pm MT
Hudy Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Pomedli Final
Beausoleil (10)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Drewitz Final
Derksen (8)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:30pm ET
Bornais Final
Martel 10  (8)
St-Amour Final
DaPrato (7)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 10:00am CET
Engl/Wund Final
Tiri/Gerl (6)
Huep/Weis Final
Jaeg/Kell 10  (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Huer/Huer (8)
Howa/Lach Final
Bers/Hoes (8)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Reid
Carruthers

  Player Photo
Third
Jason
Gunnlaugson

  Player Photo
Second
Derek
Samagalski

  Player Photo
Lead
Connor
Njegovan

 
Games: 90  
Record: 48W - 42L  
PF/G: 7.19  
PA/G: 6.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2023 48 42 0 0.533 11-7 5-10 4-3 1-0 0-2 
 2023 48 42 0 0.533 11-7 5-10 4-3 1-0 0-2 
 2023 48 42 0 0.533 11-7 5-10 4-3 1-0 0-2 
 2023 48 42 0 0.533 11-7 5-10 4-3 1-0 0-2 
 2023 48 42 0 0.533 11-7 5-10 4-3 1-0 0-2 
 2023 48 42 0 0.533 11-7 5-10 4-3 1-0 0-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2023 672 483 437 7.19 6.50 0.68 4.43 4.11 1.62 1.58 1.46 
 2023 672 483 437 7.19 6.50 0.68 4.43 4.11 1.62 1.58 1.46 
 2023 672 483 437 7.19 6.50 0.68 4.43 4.11 1.62 1.58 1.46 
 2023 672 483 437 7.19 6.50 0.68 4.43 4.11 1.62 1.58 1.46 
 2023 672 483 437 7.19 6.50 0.68 4.43 4.11 1.62 1.58 1.46 
 2023 672 483 437 7.19 6.50 0.68 4.43 4.11 1.62 1.58 1.46 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2023 332 361 75 61 7-0 25-4 76-10 1.09 0.23 0.40 0.17 
 2023 332 361 75 61 7-0 25-4 76-10 1.09 0.23 0.40 0.17 
 2023 332 361 75 61 7-0 25-4 76-10 1.09 0.23 0.40 0.17 
 2023 332 361 75 61 7-0 25-4 76-10 1.09 0.23 0.40 0.17 
 2023 332 361 75 61 7-0 25-4 76-10 1.09 0.23 0.40 0.17 
 2023 332 361 75 61 7-0 25-4 76-10 1.09 0.23 0.40 0.17 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2023 340 122 362 37 3-5 7-22 15-82 0.36 1.06 0.50 0.25 
 2023 340 122 362 37 3-5 7-22 15-82 0.36 1.06 0.50 0.25 
 2023 340 122 362 37 3-5 7-22 15-82 0.36 1.06 0.50 0.25 
 2023 340 122 362 37 3-5 7-22 15-82 0.36 1.06 0.50 0.25 
 2023 340 122 362 37 3-5 7-22 15-82 0.36 1.06 0.50 0.25 
 2023 340 122 362 37 3-5 7-22 15-82 0.36 1.06 0.50 0.25 
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Major Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 12, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:119 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Gauthier (BC) - WTR:43 L 3-7Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Brunner (SUI) - WTR:14 W 8-3Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Dunnam (PA) - WTR:65 W 10-5Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:38 L 2-6Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:22 W 7-2Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:16 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:63 W 6-2Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Wiebe (MB) - WTR:48 W 5-2Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:11 L 4-5Watch Live Curling!
ATB Okotoks Classic Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Libbus (AB) - WTR:73 W 7-1
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:16 W 7-5
  6 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:10 L 3-6Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Dunstone (MB) - WTR:6 L 5-7Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Jacques (AB) - WTR:49 W 10-4Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:12 W 8-3Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:10 L 5-6
PointsBet Canada Invitational Fredericton, New Brunswick  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 25, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:31 W 11-2
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:8 W 8-6Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:1 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Dunstone (MB) - WTR:5 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
Boost National North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 9, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Schwaller (SUI) W 6-5
  7 vs. Edin (SWE) L 6-7
  9 vs. Dropkin (MN) L 0-7
  14 vs. Dunstone (MB) L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 1 Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 23, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Epping (ON) W 6-5
  6 vs. Horgan (NONT) W 7-2
  12 vs. Gushue (NL) L 3-6
  15 vs. Dunstone (MB) L 5-6
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) L 3-5Watch Live Curling!
Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 7, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Horgan (NONT) - WTR:18 L 2-6Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:144 W 9-3Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Gauthier (BC) - WTR:37 L 2-5Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Camm (ON) - WTR:44 W 5-2Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Sato (JPN) - WTR:83 L 2-5Watch Live Curling!
Prism Flow Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:36 W 8-4
  5 vs. Gauthier (BC) - WTR:30 L 5-7
  8 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:26 L 3-7
  9 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:9 L 3-8
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 5, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Sullivan (NS) - WTR:102 W 4-3Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:41 W 7-3
  11 vs. Shuster (MN) - WTR:21 L 2-8Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Sullivan (NS) - WTR:102 W 9-3Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Chambers (MB) - WTR:64 W 7-2
  SF vs. Shuster (MN) - WTR:21 W 5-4
  CF vs. Dunstone (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-7Watch Live Curling!
WFG Masters Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 11, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Epping (ON) L 3-7
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) L 2-8
  11 vs. Dunstone (MB) W 7-2Watch Live Curling!
  16 vs. Dropkin (MN) L 3-4
Co-op Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 15, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Bottcher (AB) L 3-9
  7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) L 3-6
  12 vs. Flasch (SK) W 7-5
  13 vs. Epping (ON) W 6-4
  16 vs. Dropkin (MN) L 4-5
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 26 - 29, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Horsman (AZ) - WTR:434 W 7-3
  3 vs. Mansell (CO) - WTR:376 W 5-1
  7 vs. Shen (TPE) - WTR:255 W 5-3Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Dunnam (PA) - WTR:53 W 6-1Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Gauthier (BC) - WTR:34 L 3-4
  QF vs. Shuster (MN) - WTR:17 W 6-5
  SF vs. Kochan (AZ) - WTR:244 W 7-5
  CF vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:19 L 2-7Watch Live Curling!
Viterra Manitoba Championship Neepawa, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Van Kommer (MB) - WTR:319 W 8-0
  6 vs. Witherspoon (MB) - WTR:469 W 9-4
  9 vs. Irwin (MB) - WTR:130 L 5-7Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Grassie (MB) - WTR:147 W 7-4
  12 vs. Wiebe (MB) - WTR:24 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Irwin (MB) - WTR:130 W 10-8
  PGs vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:58 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Dunstone (MB) - WTR:4 L 7-8Watch Live Curling!
Tim Hortons Brier London, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Horgan (NONT) - WTR:26 L 4-6
  4 vs. Koe (NT) - WTR:235 W 11-7
  6 vs. Young (NL) - WTR:63 W 7-6
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:8 L 7-9Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Dunstone (MB) - WTR:6 L 4-8Watch Live Curling!
  14 vs. Manuel (NS) - WTR:64 W 6-2Watch Live Curling!
  15 vs. Higgs (NU) - WTR:491 W 8-4
  17 vs. Knapp (SK) - WTR:30 L 4-5
Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 11 - 16, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Dunstone (MB) L 3-6
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) W 7-6
  6 vs. Whyte (SCO) L 2-3
  10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) L 2-8
  13 vs. Schwaller (SUI) L 5-7
KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ May 2 - 7, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Dunstone (MB) L 3-6
  4 vs. Whyte (SCO) W 5-3
  6 vs. Ferris (ON) W 6-2
  10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) L 3-6
  13 vs. Gushue (NL) L 3-5Watch Live Curling!
  TB vs. Whyte (SCO) L 4-5Watch Live Curling!

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 6:00pm MT
ON (Homan) Final
MB (Jones) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Clark (8)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Wran/Wran Final
de V/Magn (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 3:00pm MT
Hudy Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Pomedli Final
Beausoleil (10)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Drewitz Final
Derksen (8)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:30pm ET
Bornais Final
Martel 10  (8)
St-Amour Final
DaPrato (7)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 10:00am CET
Engl/Wund Final
Tiri/Gerl (6)
Huep/Weis Final
Jaeg/Kell 10  (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Huer/Huer (8)
Howa/Lach Final
Bers/Hoes (8)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Gets One More Title Shot

Jones Gets One More Title Shot

Winnipeg's Jennifer Jones (photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) will play her last Scotties game in tonight's Final against Ottawa's Rachel Homan.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑