Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 9:20pm MT
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana Final
Blair (EE)
Jaeggi Final
Henderson (6)
Constantini Final
Roervik (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Karlstad
Sweden

Player Photo
SKIP
Niklas
Edin

  Player Photo
Third
Oskar
Eriksson

  Player Photo
Second
Rasmus
Wrana

  Player Photo
Lead
Christoffer
Sundgren

 
Games: 85  
Record: 65W - 20L  
PF/G: 7.87  
PA/G: 5.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
Aug 20 - 22, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Totzek (GER) W 6-4
  5 vs. Traub (SUI) W 9-7
  7 vs. Schori (SUI) W 10-0
  9 vs. Nedregotten (NOR) W 6-5
  QF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) W 6-2
  SF vs. Schwaller (SUI) L 4-5
Euro Super Series Stirling, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 31 - Sep 5, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:89 W 6-3
  8 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:65 W 6-3
  10 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:26 W 6-5
  14 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:17 L 3-4
  16 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:6 L 3-7
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:9 L 2-4
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 8 - 10, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:58 W 7-1
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:210 W 7-1
  5 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:11 W 5-4
  QF vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:60 W 7-1
  SF vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:151 W 8-3
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 5-7
Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 18, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. St. John (BC) - WTR:240 W 8-4
  3 vs. Craig (BC) - WTR:275 W 7-0
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:38 W 7-2
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 W 5-4
  9 vs. Harty (AB) - WTR:30 W 4-3
  QF vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:25 W 4-1
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:8 W 5-2
  CF vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:12 W 5-4
GSOC Masters Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 24, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:13 L 5-7
  7 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:14 W 8-5
  10 vs. Ruohonen (MN) - WTR:18 W 9-2
  14 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 W 6-4
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:7 L 3-5
Boost National Chestermere, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 7, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:13 W 7-4
  5 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:12 W 6-5
  11 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 W 7-3
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 2-4
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Lillehammer, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 20 - 27, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:2 L 2-6
  M2 vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:159 W 9-5
  M3 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:106 W 7-1
  M4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 W 7-2
  M5 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:24 W 6-4
  M6 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:41 W 9-6
  M7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:25 L 2-7
  M8 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:31 W 8-7
  M9 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:43 W 8-2
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:25 W 6-3
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:2 L 5-8
Winter Olympics Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 20, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Ma (CHN) - WTR:128 W 6-4
  M2 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:28 W 7-4
  M3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:16 W 9-3
  M5 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:2 W 7-4
  M6 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:15 W 6-4
  M8 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:42 W 7-5
  M9 vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:69 W 8-3
  M10 vs. Mouat (GBR) - WTR:1 L 6-7
  M12 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 8-10
  SF vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:2 W 5-3
  GOLD vs. Mouat (GBR) - WTR:1 W 5-4
Swedish Curling Men's Championship Harnosand, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 20, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lundmark (SWE) - WTR:396 W 10-1
  3 vs. Nygren (SWE) - WTR:236 W 6-4
  5 vs. Landelius (SWE) - WTR:400 L 5-6
  6 vs. Olsson (SWE) - WTR:400 L 5-8
  7 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:169 L 4-6
LGT World Men's Curling Championship Las Vegas, Nevada  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 2 - 10, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:38 W 7-4
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:15 L 7-8
  4 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:14 L 8-10
  6 vs. Thune (DEN) - WTR:414 W 11-4
  8 vs. Kiiskinen (FIN) - WTR:79 W 7-2
  9 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:41 W 8-4
  11 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:24 W 7-2
  12 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:1 W 7-5
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:414 L 5-7
  16 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:32 W 8-2
  17 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:44 W 5-3
  19 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:34 W 7-6
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:14 W 8-4
  CF vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:1 W 8-6
Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:7 W 6-3
  8 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:15 W 7-4
  12 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 W 6-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:5 W 6-4
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:1 W 6-5
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:3 L 3-8
KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup Olds, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ May 3 - 8, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:7 W 6-5
  6 vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:29 W 6-4
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:33 W 5-4
  11 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:2 W 8-4
  13 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 L 3-8
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:1 L 5-6

Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana Final
Blair (EE)
Jaeggi Final
Henderson (6)
Constantini Final
Roervik (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑